Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Charybdis

2016 Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/Lafayette Electronic Supply & William Henry Harrison High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1747's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1747 attended in 2016.
Team 1747 had a record of 56-27-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 40 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:58A
3494 1747 5188 85
5403 4824 4103 76
Qualification 6 (C)
8:16A
3494 1747 5188 64
5403 4824 4103 58
Qualification 12 (D)
10:11A
2197 3147 4846 29
1747 4272 2360 89
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
5402 135 1701 62
4846 1747 461 95
Qualification 20 (B)
11:28A
45 4485 3176 71
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 27 (C)
12:24P
4485 4103 1747 94
3147 4272 3940 75
Qualification 35 (D)
1:43P
1747 3865 45 85
4982 3180 3559 88
Qualification 44 (B)
5:18A
868 292 1747 105
3494 2909 4485 52
Qualification 49 (C)
5:55A
868 5403 3176 87
1747 447 3940 93
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37A
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 131
Qualification 59 (D)
7:21A
447 3936 2909 75
4982 1747 5403 114
Qualification 68 (B)
8:36A
4791 5403 1741 80
2197 1747 829 107
Qualification 71 (B)
8:58A
1747 3176 1501 105
829 5188 3357 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
11:15A
1747 1024 45 186
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 81
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 164
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 182
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 1701 3147 113


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 10 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
12:19P
3947 1529 4580 80
1747 5402 71 132
Qualification 11 (B)
1:02P
1747 461 4580 77
5010 3180 3940 70
Qualification 18 (C)
2:54P
3180 1720 868 102
3487 1747 2909 91
Qualification 24 (D)
3:50P
4781 1747 1720 96
461 1529 1741 111
Qualification 27 (A)
4:15P
4103 1018 1747 120
1741 4781 2171 98
Qualification 31 (B)
4:47P
5010 1024 2171 93
3947 3176 1747 93
Qualification 39 (C)
5:50P
234 1747 2867 95
4103 3865 2909 77
Qualification 44 (D)
6:29P
2909 5944 4982 96
5010 1747 1529 68
Qualification 53 (A)
9:51A
5484 1024 3487 96
4846 1747 5944 75
Qualification 58 (B)
10:27A
234 4824 4580 96
2171 1747 5484 71
Qualification 62 (C)
10:56A
292 868 1747 112
71 1018 4485 74
Qualification 71 (D)
12:05P
74 447 5944 110
3180 1747 4824 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3940 3176 3487 131
1747 292 3947 111
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3940 3176 3487 97
1747 292 3947 153
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
3940 3176 3487 135
1747 292 3947 152
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 868 1720 182
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 868 1720 167
1747 292 3947 150


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:52A
1018 45 1747 119
234 3147 829 107
Qualification 7 (C)
12:06P
4926 5484 45 78
5188 1747 5944 79
Qualification 15 (D)
2:10P
2360 1747 1024 114
5944 6012 4272 84
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
135 4781 45 83
5403 1747 71 112
Qualification 23 (B)
3:32P
3494 5010 1024 84
4272 3936 1747 112
Qualification 29 (C)
4:31P
5403 4791 292 101
1741 1747 2867 99
Qualification 37 (A)
5:37P
234 3947 1747 144
4272 2867 3147 86
Qualification 44 (B)
6:52P
5484 3494 2197 61
4781 829 1747 101
Qualification 50 (C)
7:39P
1747 5484 3487 100
5010 1018 1529 96
Qualification 54 (D)
9:30A
3947 5188 292 88
1747 4580 6012 101
Qualification 60 (A)
10:18A
1529 1747 1720 140
1024 3947 4926 125
Qualification 66 (C)
11:18A
5010 3559 1747 81
3487 4781 1501 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 201
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 171
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 15 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:15A
461 868 1747 115
829 1529 1024 100
Qualification 10 (C)
12:17P
1741 5484 1747 115
3936 5403 2197 106
Qualification 15 (D)
2:18P
3180 4982 71 97
1747 3940 1501 119
Qualification 18 (A)
2:45P
5403 3559 829 96
2197 3147 1747 135
Qualification 22 (B)
3:18P
1747 1529 1720 110
5484 234 2171 126
Qualification 29 (C)
4:07P
1018 4580 4103 126
1747 292 829 145
Qualification 36 (A)
5:13P
5944 1747 1024 127
234 461 3180 135
Qualification 40 (A)
5:44P
71 2171 1747 99
45 6012 5484 110
Qualification 42 (B)
5:57P
3147 4580 3176 100
4103 1747 4982 123
Qualification 48 (C)
9:36A
447 1720 5944 114
6012 5403 1747 139
Qualification 57 (A)
10:59A
2171 1741 292 131
1747 3176 135 150
Qualification 59 (A)
11:12A
3936 3940 1747 75
234 4103 5944 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
234 71 1741 121
461 1747 3176 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
234 71 1741 123
461 1747 3176 170
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
234 71 1741 139
461 1747 3176 145
Semifinal 1 (A)
868 1501 447 192
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
868 1501 447 191
461 1747 3176 80


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:52A
999 1318 5987 121
2637 3389 1747 118
Qualification 20 (B)
10:47A
236 6082 5842 95
1501 1747 4931 100
Qualification 28 (C)
1:44P
4508 4519 5404 102
1747 1310 839 119
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 54 (A)
4:55P
1629 2338 4125 115
1747 6082 1540 108
Qualification 68 (B)
9:36A
1768 45 1747 132
3630 4828 3135 71
Qualification 87 (D)
11:49A
1747 4590 4911 134
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 96 (D)
2:59P
1747 3102 5878 136
5926 4564 1208 120
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
2064 980 107 102
4519 1747 3602 116
Qualification 124 (C)
6:20P
1747 5624 5876 104
5410 6035 4103 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 2338 195
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 2338 114
1768 1747 107 110


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:58A
3494 1747 5188 85
5403 4824 4103 76
Qualification 6 (C)
8:16A
3494 1747 5188 64
5403 4824 4103 58
Qualification 12 (D)
10:11A
2197 3147 4846 29
1747 4272 2360 89
Qualification 17 (A)
10:58A
5402 135 1701 62
4846 1747 461 95
Qualification 20 (B)
11:28A
45 4485 3176 71
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 27 (C)
12:24P
4485 4103 1747 94
3147 4272 3940 75
Qualification 35 (D)
1:43P
1747 3865 45 85
4982 3180 3559 88
Qualification 44 (B)
5:18A
868 292 1747 105
3494 2909 4485 52
Qualification 49 (C)
5:55A
868 5403 3176 87
1747 447 3940 93
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37A
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 131
Qualification 59 (D)
7:21A
447 3936 2909 75
4982 1747 5403 114
Qualification 68 (B)
8:36A
4791 5403 1741 80
2197 1747 829 107
Qualification 71 (B)
8:58A
1747 3176 1501 105
829 5188 3357 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
11:15A
1747 1024 45 186
5188 4103 3176 147
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1747 1024 45 81
5188 4103 3176 65
Semifinal 1 (B)
1747 1024 45 164
4982 3936 2197 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
1747 1024 45 182
4982 3936 2197 98
Final 1 (C)
1747 1024 45 137
3940 1701 3147 117
Final 2 (C)
1747 1024 45 134
3940 1701 3147 152
Tiebreaker (C)
1747 1024 45 171
3940 1701 3147 113

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 12 10 10 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
12:19P
3947 1529 4580 80
1747 5402 71 132
Qualification 11 (B)
1:02P
1747 461 4580 77
5010 3180 3940 70
Qualification 18 (C)
2:54P
3180 1720 868 102
3487 1747 2909 91
Qualification 24 (D)
3:50P
4781 1747 1720 96
461 1529 1741 111
Qualification 27 (A)
4:15P
4103 1018 1747 120
1741 4781 2171 98
Qualification 31 (B)
4:47P
5010 1024 2171 93
3947 3176 1747 93
Qualification 39 (C)
5:50P
234 1747 2867 95
4103 3865 2909 77
Qualification 44 (D)
6:29P
2909 5944 4982 96
5010 1747 1529 68
Qualification 53 (A)
9:51A
5484 1024 3487 96
4846 1747 5944 75
Qualification 58 (B)
10:27A
234 4824 4580 96
2171 1747 5484 71
Qualification 62 (C)
10:56A
292 868 1747 112
71 1018 4485 74
Qualification 71 (D)
12:05P
74 447 5944 110
3180 1747 4824 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3940 3176 3487 131
1747 292 3947 111
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3940 3176 3487 97
1747 292 3947 153
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
3940 3176 3487 135
1747 292 3947 152
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 868 1720 182
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 868 1720 167
1747 292 3947 150

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:52A
1018 45 1747 119
234 3147 829 107
Qualification 7 (C)
12:06P
4926 5484 45 78
5188 1747 5944 79
Qualification 15 (D)
2:10P
2360 1747 1024 114
5944 6012 4272 84
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
135 4781 45 83
5403 1747 71 112
Qualification 23 (B)
3:32P
3494 5010 1024 84
4272 3936 1747 112
Qualification 29 (C)
4:31P
5403 4791 292 101
1741 1747 2867 99
Qualification 37 (A)
5:37P
234 3947 1747 144
4272 2867 3147 86
Qualification 44 (B)
6:52P
5484 3494 2197 61
4781 829 1747 101
Qualification 50 (C)
7:39P
1747 5484 3487 100
5010 1018 1529 96
Qualification 54 (D)
9:30A
3947 5188 292 88
1747 4580 6012 101
Qualification 60 (A)
10:18A
1529 1747 1720 140
1024 3947 4926 125
Qualification 66 (C)
11:18A
5010 3559 1747 81
3487 4781 1501 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1024 1747 45 201
3147 3936 5010 135
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1024 1747 45 171
3147 3936 4791 122
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 1529 3559 111
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 1529 3559 161
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 36 30 15 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:15A
461 868 1747 115
829 1529 1024 100
Qualification 10 (C)
12:17P
1741 5484 1747 115
3936 5403 2197 106
Qualification 15 (D)
2:18P
3180 4982 71 97
1747 3940 1501 119
Qualification 18 (A)
2:45P
5403 3559 829 96
2197 3147 1747 135
Qualification 22 (B)
3:18P
1747 1529 1720 110
5484 234 2171 126
Qualification 29 (C)
4:07P
1018 4580 4103 126
1747 292 829 145
Qualification 36 (A)
5:13P
5944 1747 1024 127
234 461 3180 135
Qualification 40 (A)
5:44P
71 2171 1747 99
45 6012 5484 110
Qualification 42 (B)
5:57P
3147 4580 3176 100
4103 1747 4982 123
Qualification 48 (C)
9:36A
447 1720 5944 114
6012 5403 1747 139
Qualification 57 (A)
10:59A
2171 1741 292 131
1747 3176 135 150
Qualification 59 (A)
11:12A
3936 3940 1747 75
234 4103 5944 157
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
234 71 1741 121
461 1747 3176 115
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
234 71 1741 123
461 1747 3176 170
Tiebreaker 2 (D)
234 71 1741 139
461 1747 3176 145
Semifinal 1 (A)
868 1501 447 192
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
868 1501 447 191
461 1747 3176 80

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:52A
999 1318 5987 121
2637 3389 1747 118
Qualification 20 (B)
10:47A
236 6082 5842 95
1501 1747 4931 100
Qualification 28 (C)
1:44P
4508 4519 5404 102
1747 1310 839 119
Qualification 45 (D)
3:52P
2881 1747 180 128
1540 5050 1325 115
Qualification 54 (A)
4:55P
1629 2338 4125 115
1747 6082 1540 108
Qualification 68 (B)
9:36A
1768 45 1747 132
3630 4828 3135 71
Qualification 87 (D)
11:49A
1747 4590 4911 134
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 96 (D)
2:59P
1747 3102 5878 136
5926 4564 1208 120
Qualification 105 (A)
4:04P
2064 980 107 102
4519 1747 3602 116
Qualification 124 (C)
6:20P
1747 5624 5876 104
5410 6035 4103 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4039 2064 2338 195
1768 1747 207 137
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4039 2064 2338 114
1768 1747 107 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 248
Rank: 5 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1747 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 44
IN District - Walker Warren Event 44
Indiana State Championship 132

If Team 1747 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 186
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 182
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 180
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
10:43A
503 3641 1747 150
1731 1529 2590 77
Qualification 20 (B)
1:18P
20 1747 133 127
3620 1024 3683 163
Qualification 29 (C)
2:24P
1747 1675 1241 109
1086 71 1023 117
Qualification 39 (D)
3:56P
1511 3824 2451 155
33 67 1747 174
Qualification 57 (B)
6:12P
1405 2338 2013 122
1747 1806 330 185
Qualification 68 (C)
7:34P
3481 2826 868 135
1747 1619 1720 160
Qualification 80 (D)
9:12A
3130 1747 3824 167
1640 2481 494 135
Qualification 85 (D)
9:49A
910 1640 1747 129
1257 1718 1058 132
Qualification 102 (B)
12:00P
624 4967 2502 160
461 2052 1747 165
Playoff Matches
Team 1747 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.