Team 1529 - CyberCards (2016)

From: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
District: IndianaFIRST
Rookie Year: 2005
On The Web: http://www.twitter.com/FRC1529

2016 Robot: Dozette
2016 Sponsors: Innovation.Tools / Renaissance Electronic Services / IndianaFIRST / AndyMark, Inc. / Rolls-Royce / Jackson Systems / Technology Recyclers / Fab2Order / Waterjet Cutting of Indiana / Hurst Technical Services / RTAC Dunn Business & Academic Writing & Southport High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1529's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1529 attended in 2016.
Team 1529 had a record of 31-28-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 24 - 0 and Playoff record of 9 - 4)

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
3947 - 1529 - 4580 -80-
1747 5402 71 132
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
2771 868 5484 105
- 1529 - 447 2867 -69-
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
- 1529 - 74 292 -86-
3947 4846 5402 58
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
4781 1747 1720 96
461 - 1529 - 1741 -111-
Qualification 28 (A)
3:24P
1646 74 2909 74
4824 - 1529 - 3176 -78-
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
234 4781 - 1529 - -97-
4824 6012 3940 80
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
1024 71 - 1529 - -113-
1741 5402 447 102
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
2909 5944 4982 96
5010 1747 - 1529 - -68-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
3180 234 2909 101
- 1529 - 4485 3940 -97-
Qualification 56 (B)
10:08A
2867 2771 5010 65
1646 3487 - 1529 - -55-
Qualification 65 (C)
11:17A
1720 5484 - 1529 - -71-
447 3176 2171 94
Qualification 68 (D)
11:38A
1018 - 1529 - 2171 -106-
4846 1720 1024 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 4485 187
447 234 - 1529 - -133-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 4485 147
447 234 - 1529 - -164-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 4485 122
447 234 - 1529 - -98-


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:27A
1741 5010 71 102
1501 5944 - 1529 - -93-
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
2360 3487 5403 65
71 3947 - 1529 - -133-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:45P
829 4791 5484 54
4781 - 1529 - 234 -96-
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
292 - 1529 - 3559 -96-
3147 5944 1024 89
Qualification 24 (B)
3:19P
- 1529 - 5484 5188 -113-
6012 3559 2867 85
Qualification 33 (D)
4:37P
829 4272 - 1529 - -94-
45 5944 2197 99
Qualification 38 (A)
5:20P
- 1529 - 5403 6012 -97-
3494 4781 4791 83
Qualification 43 (B)
6:03P
1720 234 71 140
135 - 1529 - 3487 -127-
Qualification 48 (C)
6:46P
3936 - 1529 - 4926 -81-
1501 135 4272 132
Qualification 50 (C)
7:02P
1747 5484 3487 100
5010 1018 - 1529 - -96-
Qualification 60 (A)
10:29A
- 1529 - 1747 1720 -140-
1024 3947 4926 125
Qualification 65 (B)
11:12A
2197 3147 - 1529 - -110-
3494 4580 5188 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
135 - 1529 - 3559 -151-
1018 234 292 144
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
135 - 1529 - 3559 -167-
1018 234 292 154
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 - 1529 - 3559 -111-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 - 1529 - 3559 -161-


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 6 90 0 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 868 1747 115
829 - 1529 - 1024 -100-
Qualification 8 (C)
12:17P
234 829 447 104
1018 - 1529 - 4982 -117-
Qualification 12 (D)
12:49P
447 1741 3559 93
- 1529 - 4580 5484 -115-
Qualification 17 (A)
2:32P
1741 6012 3176 88
- 1529 - 4103 3940 -123-
Qualification 22 (B)
3:15P
1747 - 1529 - 1720 -110-
5484 234 2171 126
Qualification 26 (C)
3:50P
3180 6012 3940 87
45 3559 - 1529 - -107-
Qualification 32 (D)
4:41P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 868 - 1529 - -136-
Qualification 39 (A)
5:43P
2197 - 1529 - 234 -125-
292 5403 4580 113
Qualification 44 (B)
6:26P
447 5403 - 1529 - -115-
1501 868 292 122
Qualification 49 (C)
9:49A
- 1529 - 3936 1741 -115-
461 3147 135 134
Qualification 53 (D)
10:24A
71 - 1529 - 5944 -103-
1720 1024 1018 126
Qualification 60 (A)
11:23A
3176 - 1529 - 6012 -101-
868 829 1741 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -183-
4982 3940 5403 119
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -186-
4982 3940 5403 129
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -186-
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -185-
135 45 3559 158
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 - 1529 - -177-
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 - 1529 - -194-


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:30A
263 5460 5326 89
5830 360 - 1529 - -82-
Qualification 16 (D)
10:18A
5822 5980 - 1529 - -88-
573 1114 5891 105
Qualification 28 (A)
11:45A
4301 3049 2481 97
- 1529 - 85 1086 -128-
Qualification 45 (B)
3:48P
5333 1648 228 93
141 - 1529 - 295 -99-
Qualification 62 (D)
8:52A
4253 5870 1902 75
1746 - 1529 - 3536 -82-
Qualification 70 (D)
9:51A
78 3600 3357 129
5816 5920 - 1529 - -87-
Qualification 77 (A)
10:40A
- 1529 - 6086 78 -91-
27 230 5472 164
Qualification 93 (B)
2:33P
2846 - 1529 - 3452 -99-
1723 1058 1729 112
Qualification 106 (C)
4:10P
- 1529 - 2634 2370 -95-
1775 384 842 145
Qualification 117 (D)
5:27P
3478 4536 - 1529 - -148-
3735 2212 3562 83
Playoff Matches
Team 1529 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 0 19
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:38A
3947 - 1529 - 4580 -80-
1747 5402 71 132
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
2771 868 5484 105
- 1529 - 447 2867 -69-
Qualification 13 (C)
12:30P
- 1529 - 74 292 -86-
3947 4846 5402 58
Qualification 24 (D)
2:53P
4781 1747 1720 96
461 - 1529 - 1741 -111-
Qualification 28 (A)
3:24P
1646 74 2909 74
4824 - 1529 - 3176 -78-
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
234 4781 - 1529 - -97-
4824 6012 3940 80
Qualification 38 (C)
4:37P
1024 71 - 1529 - -113-
1741 5402 447 102
Qualification 44 (D)
5:22P
2909 5944 4982 96
5010 1747 - 1529 - -68-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
3180 234 2909 101
- 1529 - 4485 3940 -97-
Qualification 56 (B)
10:08A
2867 2771 5010 65
1646 3487 - 1529 - -55-
Qualification 65 (C)
11:17A
1720 5484 - 1529 - -71-
447 3176 2171 94
Qualification 68 (D)
11:38A
1018 - 1529 - 2171 -106-
4846 1720 1024 111
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 4485 187
447 234 - 1529 - -133-
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 4485 147
447 234 - 1529 - -164-
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 4485 122
447 234 - 1529 - -98-

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:27A
1741 5010 71 102
1501 5944 - 1529 - -93-
Qualification 10 (C)
12:18P
2360 3487 5403 65
71 3947 - 1529 - -133-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:45P
829 4791 5484 54
4781 - 1529 - 234 -96-
Qualification 19 (A)
2:36P
292 - 1529 - 3559 -96-
3147 5944 1024 89
Qualification 24 (B)
3:19P
- 1529 - 5484 5188 -113-
6012 3559 2867 85
Qualification 33 (D)
4:37P
829 4272 - 1529 - -94-
45 5944 2197 99
Qualification 38 (A)
5:20P
- 1529 - 5403 6012 -97-
3494 4781 4791 83
Qualification 43 (B)
6:03P
1720 234 71 140
135 - 1529 - 3487 -127-
Qualification 48 (C)
6:46P
3936 - 1529 - 4926 -81-
1501 135 4272 132
Qualification 50 (C)
7:02P
1747 5484 3487 100
5010 1018 - 1529 - -96-
Qualification 60 (A)
10:29A
- 1529 - 1747 1720 -140-
1024 3947 4926 125
Qualification 65 (B)
11:12A
2197 3147 - 1529 - -110-
3494 4580 5188 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
135 - 1529 - 3559 -151-
1018 234 292 144
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
135 - 1529 - 3559 -167-
1018 234 292 154
Semifinal 2 (B)
1024 1747 45 195
135 - 1529 - 3559 -111-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1024 1747 45 189
135 - 1529 - 3559 -161-

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 6 90 0 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 868 1747 115
829 - 1529 - 1024 -100-
Qualification 8 (C)
12:17P
234 829 447 104
1018 - 1529 - 4982 -117-
Qualification 12 (D)
12:49P
447 1741 3559 93
- 1529 - 4580 5484 -115-
Qualification 17 (A)
2:32P
1741 6012 3176 88
- 1529 - 4103 3940 -123-
Qualification 22 (B)
3:15P
1747 - 1529 - 1720 -110-
5484 234 2171 126
Qualification 26 (C)
3:50P
3180 6012 3940 87
45 3559 - 1529 - -107-
Qualification 32 (D)
4:41P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 868 - 1529 - -136-
Qualification 39 (A)
5:43P
2197 - 1529 - 234 -125-
292 5403 4580 113
Qualification 44 (B)
6:26P
447 5403 - 1529 - -115-
1501 868 292 122
Qualification 49 (C)
9:49A
- 1529 - 3936 1741 -115-
461 3147 135 134
Qualification 53 (D)
10:24A
71 - 1529 - 5944 -103-
1720 1024 1018 126
Qualification 60 (A)
11:23A
3176 - 1529 - 6012 -101-
868 829 1741 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -183-
4982 3940 5403 119
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -186-
4982 3940 5403 129
Semifinal 2 (A)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -186-
135 45 3559 120
Semifinal 4 (A)
1024 4103 - 1529 - -185-
135 45 3559 158
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 - 1529 - -177-
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 - 1529 - -194-

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:30A
263 5460 5326 89
5830 360 - 1529 - -82-
Qualification 16 (D)
10:18A
5822 5980 - 1529 - -88-
573 1114 5891 105
Qualification 28 (A)
11:45A
4301 3049 2481 97
- 1529 - 85 1086 -128-
Qualification 45 (B)
3:48P
5333 1648 228 93
141 - 1529 - 295 -99-
Qualification 62 (D)
8:52A
4253 5870 1902 75
1746 - 1529 - 3536 -82-
Qualification 70 (D)
9:51A
78 3600 3357 129
5816 5920 - 1529 - -87-
Qualification 77 (A)
10:40A
- 1529 - 6086 78 -91-
27 230 5472 164
Qualification 93 (B)
2:33P
2846 - 1529 - 3452 -99-
1723 1058 1729 112
Qualification 106 (C)
4:10P
- 1529 - 2634 2370 -95-
1775 384 842 145
Qualification 117 (D)
5:27P
3478 4536 - 1529 - -148-
3735 2212 3562 83
Playoff Matches
Team 1529 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 8 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1529 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Walker Warren Event 19
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 48
Indiana State Championship 132

If Team 1529 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 100
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 186
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 186
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
10:37A
503 3641 1747 150
1731 - 1529 - 2590 -77-
Qualification 13 (B)
11:55A
2468 2338 2056 161
195 - 1529 - 1746 -145-
Qualification 32 (C)
2:10P
4587 3683 - 1529 - -130-
1114 3015 27 159
Qualification 46 (A)
3:49P
225 118 1806 225
- 1529 - 133 2052 -154-
Qualification 51 (A)
4:24P
2771 3130 133 175
- 1529 - 2614 16 -105-
Qualification 69 (C)
6:32P
1058 1746 67 140
- 1529 - 494 3314 -142-
Qualification 75 (C)
8:38A
1024 233 4967 99
217 - 1529 - 1405 -103-
Qualification 88 (D)
10:10A
461 3015 - 1529 - -105-
3824 1086 868 207
Qualification 100 (B)
11:35A
2481 1511 - 1529 - -133-
71 3538 3683 109
Playoff Matches
Team 1529 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.