Team 4656 - Rock Solid Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Guido
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cliffs Foundation/Stanley LaBounty Agate Robotics/Krech Ojard and Associates/Cooperative Light and Power/Hahn Machinery/Maher Trucking/Northland Foundation/Northshore Steel & Two Harbors Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4656 attended in 2019.
Team 4656 had a record of 6-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3082 7578 7677 4656 4181 3839 37 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2502 4656 3082 3036 2177 7048 68 26
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 4646 5998 3042 4656 4229 7532 12 35
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 5658 8 141 877 4239 4656 71 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:49 AM 6175 4656 7257 3026 877 3839 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75

Team 4656's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:07 AM 3082 7578 7677 4656 4181 3839 37 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2502 4656 3082 3036 2177 7048 68 26
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 4646 5998 3042 4656 4229 7532 12 35
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 5658 8 141 877 4239 4656 71 68
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 8:57 AM 4009 4656 5172 2502 3293 3300 88 66
Qualification 74   Sat 3/16 - 10:16 AM 876 2175 3750 4656 2512 3036 67 50
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 10:49 AM 6175 4656 7257 3026 877 3839 66 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75