Team 81 - MetalHeads (2016)


2016 Robot: Lobster Stacker

2016 Sponsors: Honeywell/Freeport School District 145/Ultrasonic Power Corporation/Trez Turning/Morse Electric/Kiwanis Clubs of Freeport/RestorX/Papa Murphy's/Atkins Energy/Culver's of Freeport & Freeport High School & Lena-Winslow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 81 attended in 2016.
Team 81 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5442 876 3352 81 4296 2358 91 54
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:21 AM 4645 4156 1756 81 1732 5822 95 41
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1091 1736 4096 81 5442 4646 76 81
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 4156 93 2704 1038 1781 81 64 70
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:16 PM 4787 81 93 4143 4646 2358 42 106
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 4212 81 4156 2022 1094 2358 73 114
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 81 1091 2709 4314 4021 4213 54 86
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches

Team 81's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5442 876 3352 81 4296 2358 91 54
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:21 AM 4645 4156 1756 81 1732 5822 95 41
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1091 1736 4096 81 5442 4646 76 81
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 4156 93 2704 1038 1781 81 64 70
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:16 PM 4787 81 93 4143 4646 2358 42 106
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 4212 81 4156 2022 1094 2358 73 114
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 81 1091 2709 4314 4021 4213 54 86
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches