Team 4655 - Stateline Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: UTC Aerospace Systems / Taylor Company / Woodward / Women of Today's Manufacturing / North American Tool / Dick's Refrigeration / IEEE / Advanced Machine - Hennig / J.L.Clark / Blackhawk Bank / Regal Cutting Tool / Schneider Electric / ChemTool / Raycar Gear and Machine / Forest City Gear / Rockford Bank and Trust / Entre Computer Solutions / Weldments, Inc. / American Aluminum Extrusion / Briarwood Builders / Kenzley Title Group / Title Underwriters & Hononegah High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 9 (36%) 16 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:57 AM 4213 2022 2081 4143 93 4655 55 72
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 4314 3528 1038 4655 2081 4296 64 85
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 4646 2481 4156 4213 4655 2169 85 80
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:23 PM 4655 5847 3528 4096 5541 4787 90 39
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:05 PM 4655 4787 2709 2040 5822 2704 39 50
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:54 AM 4212 1756 4655 93 2039 3528 86 94
Qualification 56 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:39 AM 2220 5442 111 1732 4645 4655 102 80
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 876 4645 5847 1736 4655 1038 109 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 4655 3695 171 1736 4645 2451 105 158
Qualification 15 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:07 AM 2151 4702 4655 4329 3110 4296 47 42
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:43 AM 2781 4655 2704 3135 101 5350 92 72
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 4096 6237 379 3488 4247 4655 91 85
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 4191 5822 3695 4655 931 3135 84 95
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 1850 4655 291 2151 1756 3061 73 100
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:04 PM 4676 4655 6237 3067 4143 2781 60 108
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:27 AM 4655 2022 2725 5125 5847 2709 62 54
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4787 4979 1781 4241 1739 4655 51 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 189 53
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 2338 111 4241 6237 5847 4655 129 99