Team 1781 - Electric Eagles (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Baxter, Inc./Shure Inc./PTC & Lindblom Math & Science Acad Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1781's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Midwest Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Midwest Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Midwest Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:45 AM 1038 1756 5822 5541 1091 1781 68 39
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2040 5442 4021 2039 1781 2022 84 44
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:39 AM 876 4213 1732 3528 4787 1781 107 58
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 4021 1781 4646 5541 4213 2220 84 47
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 4156 93 2704 1038 1781 81 64 70
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:08 PM 1781 876 4096 1756 2022 2481 69 95
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 4296 4143 5847 1736 3352 1781 110 86
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:39 PM 93 2220 1781 1625 3528 2709 82 85
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 4143 1781 2169 1091 4314 2358 95 42
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:12 AM 5847 3067 2062 5125 1781 379 122 86
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:29 AM 2451 4143 3061 1781 4247 3390 137 49
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 2725 4787 3352 171 1781 1850 64 76
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:59 PM 4191 4702 5934 1756 5350 1781 32 76
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1781 3352 4645 2039 101 4096 69 86
Qualification 48 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:06 PM 6237 1781 2151 3135 3695 2136 77 54
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:11 PM 2062 1781 3488 4329 1850 111 100 79
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 1781 5847 2704 291 2781 3110 83 80
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4247 375 4296 1781 1736 1739 57 93
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:25 AM 4787 4979 1781 4241 1739 4655 51 96
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017


Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018