Team 81 - MetalHeads (2019)


2019 Robot: Lobster Stacker
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honeywell/Freeport School District 145/Ultrasonic Power Corporation/Trez Turning/Morse Electric/Kiwanis Clubs of Freeport/RestorX/Papa Murphy's/Atkins Energy/Culver's of Freeport & Freeport High School & Lena-Winslow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 81 attended in 2019.
Team 81 had a record of 7-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 81 2704 1781 4256 4212 4241 49 60
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 5126 4646 1094 4655 81 4213 40 63
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 1288 5126 81 2709 7848 2704 44 36
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:57 AM 4096 4655 4143 2709 81 4212 71 12
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4314 4645 5442 323 81 7848 52 58
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Playoff Matches

Team 81's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 81 2704 1781 4256 4212 4241 49 60
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:16 AM 5126 4646 1094 4655 81 4213 40 63
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 37   Fri 3/22 - 3:18 PM 1288 5126 81 2709 7848 2704 44 36
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 47   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 2013 2358 81 5690 4156 1756 49 62
Qualification 56   Sat 3/23 - 8:57 AM 4096 4655 4143 2709 81 4212 71 12
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4314 4645 5442 323 81 7848 52 58
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/27 - 9:28 AM 461 167 81 1736 1732 2040 56 80
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 14 Sat 7/27 - 10:58 AM 967 1675 5125 2202 81 5041 35 46
Qualification 19 Sat 7/27 - 11:35 AM 4143 2202 171 2704 1625 81 56 45
Qualification 23 Sat 7/27 - 12:17 PM 81 4213 1306 9985 648 2062 53 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2039 81 4096 1736 1675 52 50
Semifinal 4 2062 3352 1732 4655 2039 81 56 57