Team 1094 - Channel Cats (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Midwest Machine Tool Training Center/Boeing Employees Community Fund/Nidec Motor Corporation/Toyota/Ameren Missouri/DCS Holdings Group, LLC & River City Robots

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 19 (63%) 11 (37%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 49
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:17 AM 1094 4232 4356 4256 6034 5492 65 27
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 1094 5326 3792 1288 4232 1706 101 54
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 4600 4187 4246 4404 1658 1094 52 92
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1094 2081 4329 1329 5479 5176 113 82
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:14 PM 3397 5583 6157 5479 1094 6034 57 97
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:52 PM 3397 3284 1094 5476 5484 2707 54 35
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:35 PM 2783 5476 4931 1329 1094 4330 80 57
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:22 AM 5476 1094 2978 5758 2408 1208 77 61
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 5836 5060 2838 5176 4154 1094 57 107
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:28 AM 1658 3868 5147 1094 5492 1675 67 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 3528 4646 1736 4314 1094 2040 118 79
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:36 AM 2481 2358 4096 1094 5847 2704 92 62
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 1094 5822 2709 1038 4143 111 62 80
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:00 PM 2709 2039 4296 1094 1732 1091 55 94
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 4212 81 4156 2022 1094 2358 73 114
Qualification 53 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4143 5442 5541 1094 4645 111 74 87
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 1094 2039 5541 4156 2022 876 29 105
Qualification 63 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 1094 4296 1756 2220 4787 4156 110 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/19 - 1:34 PM 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 197 115
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 876 2481 2220 1094 5847 1732 185 124