Team 2081 - Icarus (2016)


2016 Robot: TBD

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc/Advanced Technology Services/Martin Engineering/Riverside Tool & Die Company/Wentzel Engraving & Peoria Notre Dame High School & Richwoods High School & Kewanee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2081 attended in 2016.
Team 2081 had a record of 20-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:11 AM 5479 1706 2081 3330 4154 3868 41 47
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 5836 1658 931 2081 4404 4331 72 54
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:32 PM 5476 1706 5492 5176 6157 2081 60 67
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1094 2081 4329 1329 5479 5176 113 82
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 3284 1444 2707 2081 2838 4256 62 60
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 2081 4500 2783 3792 4187 6034 87 74
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4404 5479 2408 2081 1288 1208 75 80
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:09 AM 1329 5492 2081 3397 5484 2451 89 70
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 2081 5476 1675 4600 4931 1178 105 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 5836 4330 2081 4356 1985 4500 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 130 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 120 110

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:57 AM 4213 2022 2081 4143 93 4655 55 72
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 4314 3528 1038 4655 2081 4296 64 85
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:02 PM 5847 2081 2040 1756 876 2220 79 65
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:00 PM 4645 5541 2169 2704 4212 2081 77 84
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:40 PM 111 1091 4646 876 2081 2481 99 135
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 142 75
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 148 104

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:10 AM 254 2081 3288 1640 3504 67 141 144
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:07 AM 5124 229 3937 4561 2081 3620 97 145
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:05 PM 217 16 5150 3961 2081 1700 157 83
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:09 PM 2081 4242 125 4001 5505 5499 108 125
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:30 AM 4276 122 5172 2081 5450 5818 158 57
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:25 AM 6072 5832 3314 2081 1241 179 89 175
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:08 PM 1764 3481 2081 126 3620 4122 83 140
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:36 PM 103 6167 4550 4613 2081 1143 87 136
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 5851 2081 4744 3481 708 3288 87 139
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 118 5914 5900 4678 2081 2147 101 130
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 10:11 AM 5479 1706 2081 3330 4154 3868 41 47
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:31 AM 5836 1658 931 2081 4404 4331 72 54
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:32 PM 5476 1706 5492 5176 6157 2081 60 67
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/11 - 8:24 AM 1094 2081 4329 1329 5479 5176 113 82
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:21 PM 3284 1444 2707 2081 2838 4256 62 60
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:20 PM 2081 4500 2783 3792 4187 6034 87 74
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4404 5479 2408 2081 1288 1208 75 80
Qualification 63 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:09 AM 1329 5492 2081 3397 5484 2451 89 70
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 2081 5476 1675 4600 4931 1178 105 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 5836 4330 2081 4356 1985 4500 80 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 137 119
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 89 102
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 1658 2783 2081 5326 1985 4256 140 99
Semifinal 1 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 130 102
Semifinal 3 (A) 2451 1675 4330 1658 2783 2081 120 110

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:57 AM 4213 2022 2081 4143 93 4655 55 72
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:13 AM 4314 3528 1038 4655 2081 4296 64 85
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:02 PM 5847 2081 2040 1756 876 2220 79 65
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:00 PM 4645 5541 2169 2704 4212 2081 77 84
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:40 PM 111 1091 4646 876 2081 2481 99 135
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 142 75
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 148 104

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:10 AM 254 2081 3288 1640 3504 67 141 144
Qualification 21 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:07 AM 5124 229 3937 4561 2081 3620 97 145
Qualification 28 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:05 PM 217 16 5150 3961 2081 1700 157 83
Qualification 48 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:09 PM 2081 4242 125 4001 5505 5499 108 125
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:30 AM 4276 122 5172 2081 5450 5818 158 57
Qualification 67 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:25 AM 6072 5832 3314 2081 1241 179 89 175
Qualification 81 (C) Fri 4/29 - 1:08 PM 1764 3481 2081 126 3620 4122 83 140
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:36 PM 103 6167 4550 4613 2081 1143 87 136
Qualification 109 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:31 PM 5851 2081 4744 3481 708 3288 87 139
Qualification 125 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:30 PM 118 5914 5900 4678 2081 2147 101 130
Playoff Matches