Team 2039 - Rockford Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Kat

2016 Sponsors: Superior Joining Technologies, Inc / UTC AEROSPACE SYSTEMS / WOODWARD, INC. / Rockford Robotics Association & Neighborhood Group


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2039 attended in 2016.
Team 2039 had a record of 10-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 2481 2709 2169 2039 4645 4787 75 44
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2040 5442 4021 2039 1781 2022 84 44
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4156 2039 5822 4646 93 4314 70 81
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:00 PM 2709 2039 4296 1094 1732 1091 55 94
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 4213 2039 1756 4645 1038 5442 86 62
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:54 AM 4212 1756 4655 93 2039 3528 86 94
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 1094 2039 5541 4156 2022 876 29 105
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 291 5350 3488 1625 2039 2338 72 121
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6237 2136 2725 379 4787 2039 52 116
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 111 2039 2022 4676 1625 3110 115 54
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5125 3110 2039 4241 3135 4979 31 95
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1781 3352 4645 2039 101 4096 69 86
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 1739 1850 2039 111 4096 5847 65 101
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:49 PM 1756 1739 2709 4292 2039 2451 87 98
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 171 4241 2039 4702 2704 3061 101 57
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 2039 4645 4247 2151 4329 4191 76 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 2481 2709 2169 2039 4645 4787 75 44
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2040 5442 4021 2039 1781 2022 84 44
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4156 2039 5822 4646 93 4314 70 81
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:00 PM 2709 2039 4296 1094 1732 1091 55 94
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:52 PM 4296 4213 3528 111 1625 2039 104 90
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 4213 2039 1756 4645 1038 5442 86 62
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 3/19 - 8:54 AM 4212 1756 4655 93 2039 3528 86 94
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 1094 2039 5541 4156 2022 876 29 105
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:48 AM 291 5350 3488 1625 2039 2338 72 121
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 6237 2136 2725 379 4787 2039 52 116
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 111 2039 2022 4676 1625 3110 115 54
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 5125 3110 2039 4241 3135 4979 31 95
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1781 3352 4645 2039 101 4096 69 86
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 1739 1850 2039 111 4096 5847 65 101
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:49 PM 1756 1739 2709 4292 2039 2451 87 98
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:12 AM 171 4241 2039 4702 2704 3061 101 57
Qualification 83 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:39 AM 2039 4645 4247 2151 4329 4191 76 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114