Team 3352 - Flaming Monkeys 4-H Robotics Club (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Community Foundation of Northern Illinois / Belvidere Township / United Technologies Corp / Best Buy Children's Foundation / Woodward / FCA Foundation & Boone County Extension


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3352 attended in 2016.
Team 3352 had a record of 21-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5442 876 3352 81 4296 2358 91 54
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 93 3352 2169 111 2709 876 82 62
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4212 3352 4314 5847 1625 1756 45 113
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:27 PM 3528 4645 4096 2358 3352 2709 80 47
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 4296 4143 5847 1736 3352 1781 110 86
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 2040 4296 4156 4213 3352 2481 75 101
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 4096 5847 3352 1091 93 2040 87 96
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3390 3135 3352 4676 2709 931 54 45
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 4329 2704 3352 4787 6237 2022 81 47
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 2725 4787 3352 171 1781 1850 64 76
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3067 4645 4292 2022 3352 1736 61 105
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1781 3352 4645 2039 101 4096 69 86
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 4241 4787 5350 3352 2062 2709 84 77
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2338 291 4247 5822 3352 4979 104 67
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 1736 3061 3488 3352 1756 2136 112 98
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:10 AM 3390 5847 931 4292 4702 3352 97 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124
Final 1 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 152 121
Final 2 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 176 140

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:51 AM 904 5572 5167 5907 3352 610 99 111
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 1369 4131 5879 3352 2052 2485 82 109
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:18 PM 3352 2122 868 3021 60 2761 143 87
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:15 AM 1258 1156 4026 3352 11 5454 79 80
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:02 AM 5897 3970 3352 3538 296 1137 95 96
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 6144 1918 4028 41 2202 3352 157 97
Qualification 112 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 2485 5712 5332 3352 2067 3688 90 95
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:16 PM 1024 3352 973 2978 2052 2526 157 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3352's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Midwest Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:08 AM 5442 876 3352 81 4296 2358 91 54
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 93 3352 2169 111 2709 876 82 62
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:11 AM 4212 3352 4314 5847 1625 1756 45 113
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:27 PM 3528 4645 4096 2358 3352 2709 80 47
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:32 PM 2040 4655 3352 1038 1732 4021 67 87
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 4296 4143 5847 1736 3352 1781 110 86
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:46 PM 2040 4296 4156 4213 3352 2481 75 101
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 4096 5847 3352 1091 93 2040 87 96
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 1732 2081 2039 81 2704 3352 95 61
Playoff Matches

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 52
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3390 3135 3352 4676 2709 931 54 45
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:19 AM 4329 2704 3352 4787 6237 2022 81 47
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:17 PM 2725 4787 3352 171 1781 1850 64 76
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3067 4645 4292 2022 3352 1736 61 105
Qualification 43 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:32 PM 1781 3352 4645 2039 101 4096 69 86
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 4241 4787 5350 3352 2062 2709 84 77
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2338 291 4247 5822 3352 4979 104 67
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 1736 3061 3488 3352 1756 2136 112 98
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 2781 1625 379 2151 931 3352 119 64
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:10 AM 3390 5847 931 4292 4702 3352 97 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124
Final 1 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 152 121
Final 2 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 176 140

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:51 AM 904 5572 5167 5907 3352 610 99 111
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 36 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:46 PM 1369 4131 5879 3352 2052 2485 82 109
Qualification 48 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:18 PM 3352 2122 868 3021 60 2761 143 87
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:32 AM 4592 3352 2474 2137 3824 746 115 111
Qualification 65 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:15 AM 1258 1156 4026 3352 11 5454 79 80
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:02 AM 5897 3970 3352 3538 296 1137 95 96
Qualification 89 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:07 PM 6144 1918 4028 41 2202 3352 157 97
Qualification 112 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:53 PM 2485 5712 5332 3352 2067 3688 90 95
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:16 PM 1024 3352 973 2978 2052 2526 157 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016