Team 5822 - WolfByte (2016)



2016 Sponsors: NASA / Monsanto / Motorola Mobility / Xerox / PTC & St Ignatius College Prep


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5822 attended in 2016.
Team 5822 had a record of 20-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 6)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:45 AM 1038 1756 5822 5541 1091 1781 68 39
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:21 AM 4645 4156 1756 81 1732 5822 95 41
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 1094 5822 2709 1038 4143 111 62 80
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4156 2039 5822 4646 93 4314 70 81
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:05 PM 4655 4787 2709 2040 5822 2704 39 50
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:56 AM 4212 2358 1038 4296 4096 5822 55 93
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 4212 5822 111 2040 4096 4213 96 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65
Semifinal 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 119 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 64 157
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 79 110

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:11 AM 1739 4143 2022 5822 2136 4702 64 41
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 4096 2704 4676 4292 5822 5847 60 88
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:00 PM 3488 5822 2151 2709 4702 3067 75 55
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 4191 5822 3695 4655 931 3135 84 95
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2338 291 4247 5822 3352 4979 104 67
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 6237 5822 1850 3110 4645 5350 92 54
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:13 AM 1729 2370 4301 4451 5822 1836 17 94
Qualification 16 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 5822 5980 1529 573 1114 5891 88 105
Qualification 33 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3478 4405 5822 1902 2634 1665 91 70
Qualification 48 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:12 PM 834 1086 503 6086 5822 4536 135 82
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 72 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:04 AM 5924 5822 1746 190 1262 141 112 96
Qualification 85 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:37 PM 5518 3536 133 190 263 5822 144 96
Qualification 97 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5822 384 133 3357 2212 5472 121 66
Qualification 112 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 5822 230 2648 4451 1305 330 137 157
Qualification 120 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:47 PM 4405 359 1481 5822 20 1648 91 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 5822's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Margaret (Greta) Rauch)
Midwest Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Midwest Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:45 AM 1038 1756 5822 5541 1091 1781 68 39
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:21 AM 4645 4156 1756 81 1732 5822 95 41
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:18 AM 1094 5822 2709 1038 4143 111 62 80
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:19 PM 4156 2039 5822 4646 93 4314 70 81
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 34 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:42 PM 2481 1094 2220 3352 1091 5822 140 70
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:05 PM 4655 4787 2709 2040 5822 2704 39 50
Qualification 49 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 81 2081 4021 4787 5847 5822 93 72
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:56 AM 4212 2358 1038 4296 4096 5822 55 93
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:27 AM 4212 5822 111 2040 4096 4213 96 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65
Semifinal 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 119 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 64 157
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 79 110

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 4/1 - 9:11 AM 1739 4143 2022 5822 2136 4702 64 41
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:14 AM 4096 2704 4676 4292 5822 5847 60 88
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:00 PM 3488 5822 2151 2709 4702 3067 75 55
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 1:38 PM 4329 2709 5822 2781 375 3061 79 91
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 4191 5822 3695 4655 931 3135 84 95
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2338 291 4247 5822 3352 4979 104 67
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:09 AM 5934 2062 2039 3390 5822 4655 108 95
Qualification 76 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 6237 5822 1850 3110 4645 5350 92 54
Qualification 80 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:17 AM 2725 171 1756 111 5822 2781 98 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 121
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 107 105
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 379 3061 4645 2062 1625 5822 114 163
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:13 AM 1729 2370 4301 4451 5822 1836 17 94
Qualification 16 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 5822 5980 1529 573 1114 5891 88 105
Qualification 33 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3478 4405 5822 1902 2634 1665 91 70
Qualification 48 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:12 PM 834 1086 503 6086 5822 4536 135 82
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:03 AM 1723 5822 4607 5816 842 85 88 102
Qualification 72 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:04 AM 5924 5822 1746 190 1262 141 112 96
Qualification 85 (B) Fri 4/29 - 1:37 PM 5518 3536 133 190 263 5822 144 96
Qualification 97 (C) Fri 4/29 - 2:58 PM 5822 384 133 3357 2212 5472 121 66
Qualification 112 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:49 PM 5822 230 2648 4451 1305 330 137 157
Qualification 120 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:47 PM 4405 359 1481 5822 20 1648 91 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016