Team 2169 - KING TeC (2016)


2016 Robot: Percival

2016 Sponsors: Boston Scientific Corp/PTC/UTC - United Technologies/Milwaukee School of Engineering/Seagate/Skyline Displays/Dell/The Furniture Source/Rotary Club of Prior Lake/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/NASA/Stratasys & Prior Lake High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2169 attended in 2016.
Team 2169 had a record of 14-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 2481 2709 2169 2039 4645 4787 75 44
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 93 3352 2169 111 2709 876 82 62
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 4646 2481 4156 4213 4655 2169 85 80
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:00 PM 4645 5541 2169 2704 4212 2081 77 84
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 1732 4314 5541 4096 4021 2169 62 83
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:02 PM 2220 1038 2022 1736 4314 2169 57 100
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 4646 2704 2169 4143 3528 1756 82 125
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 4143 1781 2169 1091 4314 2358 95 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2169 5626 3926 2574 4687 5541 86 58
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 3883 4674 2606 167 2169 2549 74 74
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 3871 4632 2169 3122 3206 3275 54 67
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3134 4215 2491 2169 2177 2225 73 90
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:48 AM 2549 4480 5275 2169 2194 5914 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:37 AM 2481 2709 2169 2039 4645 4787 75 44
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 93 3352 2169 111 2709 876 82 62
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:02 AM 4646 2481 4156 4213 4655 2169 85 80
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:35 PM 81 1094 4655 4296 1625 2169 52 85
Qualification 31 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:16 PM 1625 5822 2081 2169 5442 2022 127 75
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:00 PM 4645 5541 2169 2704 4212 2081 77 84
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 1732 4314 5541 4096 4021 2169 62 83
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:02 PM 2220 1038 2022 1736 4314 2169 57 100
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 4646 2704 2169 4143 3528 1756 82 125
Qualification 65 (D) Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 4143 1781 2169 1091 4314 2358 95 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 68 90
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 165 75
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 111 4021 5822 2169 93 4655 118 65

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2169 5626 3926 2574 4687 5541 86 58
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:43 PM 3883 4674 2606 167 2169 2549 74 74
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:25 PM 3871 4632 2169 3122 3206 3275 54 67
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:35 PM 2826 2175 2169 2525 2472 4277 115 67
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 67 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:00 AM 3134 4215 2491 2169 2177 2225 73 90
Qualification 80 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:48 AM 2549 4480 5275 2169 2194 5914 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3928 4778 3026 967 2169 4239 78 133
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 113 112
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 3928 2225 3026 967 2169 4239 160 125