Team 1736 - Robot Casserole (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Rustifer Casserole

2016 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc / CGN Global / PTC / OSF Saint Francis Medical Center / Illinois Neurological Institute / Peoria Police Benevolent Association / Homeaway Homes & Peoria Area High Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 20 (67%) 9 (30%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 14 10 (71%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 44 30 (68%) 15 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Wisconsin Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Boilermaker Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


Central Illinois Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Central Illinois Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 3528 4646 1736 4314 1094 2040 118 79
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:46 AM 1625 1091 4787 1736 4212 5541 65 76
Qualification 19 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1091 1736 4096 81 5442 4646 76 81
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:11 PM 1736 4143 2481 5442 4212 1732 130 75
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 111 2358 4213 4021 1736 1756 70 104
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:25 PM 5442 1736 5847 4156 2709 4314 82 42
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 4296 4143 5847 1736 3352 1781 110 86
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:02 PM 2220 1038 2022 1736 4314 2169 57 100
Qualification 55 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 1736 4787 2081 2481 1625 1781 97 137
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 876 4645 5847 1736 4655 1038 109 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 142 75
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1736 1756 4156 5442 2081 4645 148 104
Semifinal 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 119 115
Semifinal 4 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 64 157
Tiebreaker 2 (D) 111 4021 5822 1736 1756 4156 79 110
Final 1 (A) 876 2481 2220 1736 1756 4156 180 167
Final 2 (A) 876 2481 2220 1736 1756 4156 170 150

Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 4655 3695 171 1736 4645 2451 105 158
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:36 AM 2709 1736 3695 1850 2338 5934 128 75
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:10 PM 4979 2062 4191 6237 1736 5847 84 104
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:14 PM 3067 4645 4292 2022 3352 1736 61 105
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 4241 5847 3110 4143 4329 1736 79 119
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:59 PM 1736 5822 4676 101 4329 1625 100 100
Qualification 59 (A) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 1736 2704 3135 4702 379 2725 114 71
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:23 AM 1736 3061 3488 3352 1756 2136 112 98
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:55 AM 4247 375 4296 1781 1736 1739 57 93
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 4/2 - 11:51 AM 291 4296 1736 4096 2709 4143 75 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:36 PM 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 158 99
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2451 1736 3352 2781 2151 2039 174 114
Semifinal 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 138 144
Semifinal 3 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 158 121
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2451 1736 3352 2062 1625 5822 178 124
Final 1 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 152 121
Final 2 (D) 2451 1736 3352 2338 111 4241 176 140

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:15 AM 1736 2471 4967 4377 1732 5431 107 120
Qualification 24 (B) Thu 4/28 - 11:28 AM 5996 3397 1218 971 172 1736 85 194
Qualification 33 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:33 PM 1736 1559 1796 346 6070 771 117 70
Qualification 39 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:12 PM 5098 1736 2046 4256 303 2438 116 109
Qualification 51 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:43 PM 5166 123 4060 1736 597 2990 113 111
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 85 (D) Fri 4/29 - 1:39 PM 4377 3397 1736 3646 422 5618 131 95
Qualification 97 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:06 PM 812 4334 5801 1736 1732 3260 104 107
Qualification 105 (A) Fri 4/29 - 4:04 PM 1736 686 5899 5910 1425 869 127 134
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 2405 294 5847 193 3019 1736 121 103
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Midwest Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Miami Valley Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Illinois Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Offseason Competition

  July 28 to July 28, 2018


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019