Team 1915 - MTHS Firebird Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir-Bob
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Headquarters/Bechtel/Dept. of Defense STEM/Capitol Technology University/DC Public Schools/Booz Allen Hamilton & Mckinley Technology Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 15 (58%) 2 (8%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Chesapeake Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


NASA VCU Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Central Maryland Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6543 4242 1915 5569 422 2914 190 55
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:50 PM 4242 614 2537 1446 1719 1915 260 100
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1915 1727 5569 1111 3650 5243 125 190
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 3:24 PM 4638 888 1915 5569 4099 4456 165 85
Qualification 31 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 888 4242 4464 5338 2914 1915 410 50
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:03 PM 4067 2964 4514 1915 5979 449 210 100
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:15 PM 1389 1915 1111 1719 1727 4821 195 190
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 6:53 PM 5569 2849 3941 6504 1915 2537 135 135
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 7:13 PM 614 6504 102 1915 4099 3455 135 145
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 10:02 AM 4099 1111 1885 3941 1915 4464 190 215
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 10:51 AM 2912 1915 614 3793 1885 4638 145 305
Qualification 72 Sun 3/12 - 11:34 AM 6543 2819 3283 3389 4821 1915 95 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 1915 3793 4456 2849 5338 1389 245 285
Quarterfinal 5 1915 3793 4456 2849 5338 1389 185 246

CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:35 AM 449 686 1915 5587 4514 2421 45 230
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 1:09 PM 619 5841 2186 2964 6213 1915 250 160
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 1:58 PM 3748 4505 1123 2537 1915 619 210 210
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 2:54 PM 3714 1915 1389 4514 6326 1123 145 180
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:21 PM 4472 3714 5243 1446 2068 1915 140 135
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:20 PM 1915 1727 4067 2964 5945 2961 250 255
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 6505 1446 2534 6326 1915 5830 160 170
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:45 PM 4541 3748 1915 5549 5830 1727 245 230
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 9:47 AM 2186 1915 2961 4464 5115 4137 190 200
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1915 5841 5945 1389 1446 2537 90 300
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:24 AM 2068 4099 686 1915 2377 4949 210 110
Qualification 79 Sun 3/26 - 12:15 PM 3650 6504 1915 5830 4541 4949 205 200
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 94 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1915 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture 15
CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 13

If Team 1915 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 250
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 245
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 245
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 32
Record: 0 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 1086 4575 1915 4099 339 620 65 170
Qualification 9 Sat 10/21 - 11:20 AM 619 1915 1080 2537 6584 1389 40 300
Qualification 16 Sat 10/21 - 12:24 PM 623 2914 9988 1915 346 3373 175 149
Qualification 19 Sat 10/21 - 1:26 PM 346 9996 5115 2068 1731 1915 246 195
Qualification 27 Sat 10/21 - 2:45 PM 1915 4472 1418 1731 5338 619 170 310
Playoff Matches

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019