Team 3373 - Team RoboHawk (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: InCadence/Highland School/AttoTek/Booz Allen Hamilton/SAIC/Blaze Broadband/The Hazel Family&Highland School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 24 (56%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 8 10 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:04 PM 116 686 5587 3373 4472 615 165 110
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:19 PM 3373 623 4242 2068 1610 612 150 50
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 1418 6543 1895 3373 686 3455 210 165
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 5:07 PM 3373 2186 2421 1123 620 3872 45 196
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3373 5549 1137 2363 346 4137 185 156
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 7:05 PM 2363 2900 3373 1080 2377 5587 90 165
Qualification 41 Sat 3/4 - 8:00 PM 2186 384 2988 3373 611 3274 206 165
Qualification 47 Sun 3/5 - 8:48 AM 2068 3373 2199 1418 3274 2421 140 185
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 10:20 AM 5841 6334 3455 1080 3373 116 206 196
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:11 AM 2421 4242 5549 2911 1731 3373 145 160
Qualification 68 Sun 3/5 - 12:09 PM 2988 6584 1731 4456 3373 6334 215 265
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 12:51 PM 620 3373 6543 623 2900 4456 165 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:34 PM 2186 5587 1418 620 4456 3373 205 220
Quarterfinal 5 2186 5587 1418 620 4456 3373 235 265
Semifinal 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 240 245
Semifinal 3 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 230 210
Tiebreaker 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 205 290

CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 11:02 AM 3714 3373 4638 5979 3748 1111 205 95
Qualification 9 Sat 3/18 - 12:21 PM 1719 2911 116 623 3373 3941 190 280
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 1895 612 3373 6505 3714 6239 205 40
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:41 PM 3373 1418 888 6584 5569 5945 235 195
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5338 612 116 1629 3373 3283 165 165
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:17 PM 1895 623 4638 5338 3748 3373 195 270
Qualification 45 Sat 3/18 - 5:44 PM 5945 4949 3373 2900 4541 3793 145 190
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:10 PM 3373 6584 2900 3389 2199 614 145 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 PM 2911 6239 2912 5569 3373 4541 140 235
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 10:53 AM 4949 3941 1111 2914 836 3373 230 185
Qualification 67 Sun 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5979 6505 3373 1629 614 2988 90 300
Qualification 76 Sun 3/19 - 12:35 PM 611 4821 3373 3283 2819 339 195 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6584 836 4638 1629 3373 3389 445 290
Quarterfinal 8 6584 836 4638 1629 3373 3389 305 191

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/6 - 2:49 PM 4514 3359 5279 1629 5338 3373 250 245
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 449 3373 2534 4472 2537 1123 210 250
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 1:25 PM 836 3373 6239 2377 2849 5957 207 280
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 9:09 AM 1895 3793 5945 346 6334 3373 230 220
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 11:01 AM 1418 1610 6334 5279 1598 3373 235 320
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 4456 3373 401 1080 3258 4638 242 235
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:57 PM 1086 1262 4242 2421 5950 3373 281 285
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 4242 3941 3373 2363 6326 384 310 352
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 4:14 PM 620 623 3373 5115 5338 346 256 297
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 5338 5587 6239 3373 1599 4472 261 306
Qualification 99 Sat 4/8 - 9:13 AM 1389 4242 612 5945 3373 1885 305 235
Qualification 115 Sat 4/8 - 11:10 AM 1731 2199 3373 422 620 2534 257 306
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 78
Rank: 57 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3373 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel 32
CHS District - Northern Maryland Event 28
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 18

If Team 3373 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 320
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 310
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 306
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/21 - 10:34 AM 2068 2363 3373 449 619 4514 300 105
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:56 AM 5338 3373 4575 346 384 5945 215 246
Qualification 16 Sat 10/21 - 12:24 PM 623 2914 9988 1915 346 3373 175 149
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 1:16 PM 3373 5830 1389 339 1418 1895 115 165
Qualification 25 Sat 10/21 - 2:28 PM 2363 2537 4099 6584 3373 1418 255 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1418 339 3373 4472 5830 4099 255 190
Quarterfinal 6 6584 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 275 290
Tiebreaker 2 1418 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 265 220
Semifinal 1 619 2537 384 3373 339 1418 445 0
Semifinal 3 619 2537 384 3373 6584 1418 615 140