Team 2537 - Space RAIDers (2017)


2017 Robot: Lovelace
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The National Security Agency/Leidos/Booz Allen Hamilton/The PTR Group/Synergist Computing/Maryland Space Business Roundtable/DoDSTEM/W.R.Grace/Bright Minds/Tenetics/FEI Systems/Hackground/Tiresias Technologies/Howard County Public School System&Atholton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 15 (33%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 10 11 (110%) 12 (120%) 0
Total 56 39 (70%) 27 (48%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5979 2537 3455 888 3389 1111 175 70
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:50 PM 4242 614 2537 1446 1719 1915 260 100
Qualification 16 Sat 3/11 - 2:08 PM 102 2537 3389 2914 4514 1885 50 250
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 2:55 PM 2537 4464 4514 2819 1727 1389 195 140
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:44 PM 4099 5243 2819 3650 3283 2537 90 185
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 4:28 PM 5338 3941 2537 4821 5243 2912 190 90
Qualification 43 Sat 3/11 - 5:34 PM 4638 1111 2537 422 3650 449 210 105
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 6:53 PM 5569 2849 3941 6504 1915 2537 135 135
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 7:28 PM 4456 5979 3941 1446 3793 2537 190 265
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:24 AM 4638 1727 614 2537 4067 449 205 260
Qualification 69 Sun 3/12 - 11:14 AM 3455 3283 1719 2849 2537 5115 145 255
Qualification 75 Sun 3/12 - 12:02 PM 4242 2964 2849 5569 2537 2912 250 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1719 2537 1111 614 4638 2914 190 215
Quarterfinal 8 1719 2537 1111 614 4638 2914 305 215
Tiebreaker 4 1719 2537 1111 614 4638 2914 305 215
Semifinal 2 102 4242 1885 1111 2537 1719 255 210
Semifinal 4 102 4242 1885 1111 2537 1719 305 250

CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 0 10 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 11:04 AM 2964 6326 2537 5945 6504 4137 175 165
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:24 PM 6504 4514 2537 4464 2377 2534 200 255
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 1:58 PM 3748 4505 1123 2537 1915 619 210 210
Qualification 26 Sat 3/25 - 3:04 PM 4099 619 6239 2537 2961 449 220 135
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 3:59 PM 2961 1727 2377 1123 4949 2537 187 295
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:36 PM 5841 2537 6239 3650 6326 5243 210 95
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 5:41 PM 6213 2537 4099 4472 4137 4541 180 235
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 7:00 PM 6505 2537 2068 686 3714 2964 135 170
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:45 PM 6505 1389 5830 686 4541 2537 115 305
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1915 5841 5945 1389 1446 2537 90 300
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 10:48 AM 5587 5945 2537 3714 2421 5549 285 185
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 12:08 PM 5115 1446 4099 2186 2421 2537 250 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2421 6239 449 4541 4067 2537 165 306
Quarterfinal 7 2421 6239 449 4541 4067 2537 305 185
Tiebreaker 3 2421 6239 449 4541 4067 2537 330 286

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 2:01 PM 2849 6334 6326 2421 384 2537 235 275
Qualification 15 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 449 3373 2534 4472 2537 1123 210 250
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 5:47 PM 5115 1629 2537 1793 5945 540 280 305
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 10:04 AM 1885 1610 1080 2537 620 1086 345 280
Qualification 44 Fri 4/7 - 10:54 AM 619 2421 4514 3941 1389 2537 255 310
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 1599 4638 1629 2534 2537 3258 256 189
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 1:44 PM 2377 1885 2537 1418 5338 623 370 345
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 3:21 PM 5957 2537 5338 2199 2964 2534 306 306
Qualification 83 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 5950 1262 1731 612 1137 2537 305 280
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:40 PM 1111 422 4464 4541 2537 2363 285 347
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2537 623 836 1086 2363 3359 375 335
Qualification 113 Sat 4/8 - 10:55 AM 2537 346 3359 4464 5587 5957 347 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5279 384 6334 4242 2537 836 448 446
Quarterfinal 7 5279 384 6334 4242 2537 836 448 448

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:36 AM 834 3974 1519 2537 1792 6538 347 325
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 27 Thu 4/27 - 2:03 PM 6419 193 3284 6582 3419 2537 205 395
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:27 PM 6622 4508 3359 2537 5016 4607 156 181
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 4:56 PM 4506 1706 5528 190 2619 2537 329 347
Qualification 65 Fri 4/28 - 9:57 AM 6637 51 2537 3547 4481 4241 265 205
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 11:24 AM 2537 3201 4356 3954 714 6582 250 255
Qualification 87 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 272 2537 11 1985 469 1939 255 298
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:30 PM 3464 2607 4991 3546 2537 2851 285 305
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 165
Rank: 18 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2537 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture 49
CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 32
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 84

If Team 2537 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 448
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 375
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O' Baltimore

  September 23 to September 23, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/23 - 9:59 AM 2537 3941 2377 225 4050 339 345 286
Qualification 7 Sat 9/23 - 10:19 AM 1719 2537 2534 449 2819 2849 135 190
Qualification 15 Sat 9/23 - 11:46 AM 2199 2537 3793 888 1719 4050 110 145
Qualification 18 Sat 9/23 - 12:22 PM 5945 6326 5830 2537 4242 686 155 315
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 1:11 PM 1727 384 4638 4050 2912 2537 255 345
Playoff Matches

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/21 - 10:16 AM 5945 2537 9988 1123 1731 1389 250 110
Qualification 9 Sat 10/21 - 11:20 AM 619 1915 1080 2537 6584 1389 40 300
Qualification 11 Sat 10/21 - 2:54 PM 4514 5115 339 623 5338 2537 305 345
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 1:43 PM 2537 449 4472 620 4575 2914 345 55
Qualification 25 Sat 10/21 - 2:28 PM 2363 2537 4099 6584 3373 1418 255 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/21 - 3:38 PM 619 2537 384 449 1086 620 445 255
Quarterfinal 5 619 2537 384 449 1086 620 445 305
Semifinal 1 619 2537 384 3373 339 1418 445 0
Semifinal 3 619 2537 384 3373 6584 1418 615 140
Final 1 619 2537 384 2363 623 5945 400 255