Team 1915 - MTHS Firebird Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1915 attended in 2019.
Team 1915 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:33 AM 4514 2849 4949 1915 3793 6326 18 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 7770 1915 1111 5830 6893 1123 26 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:56 PM 7770 4456 5115 5830 5587 1915 41 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:08 PM 3389 3650 2900 5841 1915 2849 11 28
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:35 PM 5945 1446 1915 3389 2849 6326 24 36
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 4949 1727 7714 1123 449 1915 39 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:16 AM 2900 1915 4456 686 3793 5243 30 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1915 2914 5243 3389 1446 686 48 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 1915 4464 686 2912 7714 5945 29 45
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 1915 6194 1413 4505 1522 449 27 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 1598 1915 3274 539 1086 3455 18 50
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 2068 5954 5724 1915 401 1262 41 58
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 1915 5804 4466 1262 6194 3455 29 97
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 6312 5279 3748 3258 6802 1915 58 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 5804 977 6802 3455 2068 1915 73 35
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 977 3258 384 5954 5950 1915 77 32
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 3939 1915 3072 5950 401 3274 56 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:32 PM 3136 1262 346 1915 977 539 69 37
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 1413 1522 3939 619 1915 3136 58 50
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 540 1915 5279 3274 7886 3136 47 57
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 6312 384 1915 3072 540 7886 60 71
Playoff Matches

Team 1915's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:33 AM 4514 2849 4949 1915 3793 6326 18 25
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:53 PM 7770 1915 1111 5830 6893 1123 26 27
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:56 PM 7770 4456 5115 5830 5587 1915 41 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:08 PM 3389 3650 2900 5841 1915 2849 11 28
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:35 PM 5945 1446 1915 3389 2849 6326 24 36
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 4949 1727 7714 1123 449 1915 39 41
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 9:16 AM 2900 1915 4456 686 3793 5243 30 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1915 2914 5243 3389 1446 686 48 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 1915 4464 686 2912 7714 5945 29 45
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 1915 6194 1413 4505 1522 449 27 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:26 PM 1598 1915 3274 539 1086 3455 18 50
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:06 PM 2068 5954 5724 1915 401 1262 41 58
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 1915 5804 4466 1262 6194 3455 29 97
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 6312 5279 3748 3258 6802 1915 58 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:39 PM 5804 977 6802 3455 2068 1915 73 35
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 977 3258 384 5954 5950 1915 77 32
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 3939 1915 3072 5950 401 3274 56 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:32 PM 3136 1262 346 1915 977 539 69 37
Qualification 53 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 1413 1522 3939 619 1915 3136 58 50
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 540 1915 5279 3274 7886 3136 47 57
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 6312 384 1915 3072 540 7886 60 71
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 118 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1915 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 12
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 4

If Team 1915 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 60
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Blue Ridge Brawl

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 5724 9999 977 1915 2640 9997 42 28
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:06 AM 9998 122 1629 384 1413 1915 43 28
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 10:56 AM 1262 6802 977 1915 384 9999 78 40
Qualification 11 Sat 10/5 - 11:42 AM 5950 3939 1915 1629 6802 5724 37 67
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 11:50 AM 1915 977 9998 122 5950 9997 40 35
Qualification 14 Sat 10/5 - 12:07 PM 1629 9997 6802 9999 1915 1262 44 46
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 1:30 PM 3939 1915 1629 401 1262 5724 21 101
Qualification 21 Sat 10/5 - 1:46 PM 384 122 5950 9999 1915 401 62 50
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:03 PM 384 1915 3939 9997 1413 2640 46 37
Qualification 25 Sat 10/5 - 2:20 PM 1915 5724 122 6802 1413 977 62 47
Qualification 27 Sat 10/5 - 2:48 PM 3939 1262 9999 2640 9998 1915 49 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:36 PM 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6802 401 1915 9988 9987 9991 1 0
Semifinal 1 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 58 55
Semifinal 3 6802 401 1915 1413 9999 2640 74 47
Final 1 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 64 50
Final 2 6802 401 1915 1262 384 1629 63 59

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 2363 1915 5724 2914 1731 612 45 49
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 10:51 AM 6239 5338 1086 3793 1915 5830 50 51
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 12:14 PM 3373 5830 5115 1123 1915 1895 26 14
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 1915 2186 623 5724 5587 384 38 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 1:24 PM 612 1418 1915 339 3373 2537 37 43
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 2:15 PM 2068 2186 5549 1915 1086 1731 39 37
Playoff Matches

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/2 - 9:35 AM 5950 2363 900 401 5724 1915 35 59
Qualification 8 Sat 11/2 - 10:44 AM 5546 1915 1599 9990 2890 3136 41 32
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:04 PM 1885 1086 401 1915 623 1389 81 26
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:17 PM 5546 5957 617 6334 1885 1915 33 53
Qualification 25 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 346 1915 122 1599 2106 836 50 74
Qualification 32 Sat 11/2 - 3:05 PM 384 401 3359 1915 977 617 53 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 72 47
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1599 1915 2890 339 5957 71 59
Semifinal 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 55 59
Semifinal 4 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 73 41
Tiebreaker 2 1610 1599 1915 540 5546 5724 57 61