Team 4575 - The Tin Mints (2017)


2017 Robot: Rosie 4
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/COMCAST/BHCU/BOEING/PhillyMade Apparel/The Ridley Township Police Association & Girl Scouts of Eastern PA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 22 (50%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 46 22 (48%) 24 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 62
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 9:07 AM 4267 1876 329 4243 4533 4575 227 85
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1051 4575 1319 359 1287 2815 195 169
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 3:03 PM 4823 4575 4083 343 342 3651 85 125
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:43 PM 4243 5327 5022 1758 5063 4575 105 150
Qualification 47 Fri 3/3 - 6:11 PM 4575 6366 3489 4074 281 3140 185 210
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 9:13 AM 4073 5020 1539 4575 4547 1293 112 135
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 10:41 AM 1398 4265 4575 1102 283 4075 200 235
Qualification 79 Sat 3/4 - 11:50 AM 4020 1051 4748 4575 120 11 255 198
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 4575 2180 5895 203 293 272 213 255
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 6327 5457 4575 293 5401 365 95 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:48 PM 816 4575 1391 2729 5457 5895 300 149
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 3:47 PM 2729 5401 1626 316 4575 709 287 235
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:49 PM 316 219 5895 4285 4575 1712 326 190
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 5:12 PM 1640 4575 5401 1218 5684 1391 272 261
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 6:41 PM 4575 1089 272 316 6327 4750 255 235
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 1640 1712 5113 4575 1626 1647 136 215
Qualification 60 Sun 3/26 - 9:32 AM 709 816 224 4575 87 708 155 197
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4575 5684 1228 5895 204 3167 255 316
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 10:48 AM 3151 1228 2729 4575 5938 4750 185 305
Playoff Matches

MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 10 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 714 4575 2495 2458 4573 5666 260 285
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 2577 4575 5438 5666 102 1403 146 211
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:00 PM 2016 2070 555 3314 4575 136 190 209
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:21 PM 223 1672 6016 1676 4575 102 195 297
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 265 1923 136 1279 4361 4575 165 305
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 4:31 PM 2016 5666 4575 5624 1391 4361 165 256
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 5:34 PM 11 2554 4575 5438 3637 1923 300 285
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:58 PM 265 11 4653 4575 5624 225 255 268
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 1391 75 4575 2577 2070 25 256 215
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:48 AM 4575 222 4573 1672 4637 11 310 205
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:46 AM 222 1403 2070 303 2458 4575 285 315
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:32 AM 4575 3637 6327 222 56 1391 255 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 445 305
Quarterfinal 7 2016 11 222 4575 4573 3637 310 306

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 2:37 PM 5420 272 316 223 4575 2539 285 315
Qualification 19 Thu 4/6 - 3:59 PM 3637 4575 3314 3142 56 433 259 305
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 4:59 PM 25 1257 222 1807 4575 1495 255 261
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 8:54 AM 1370 555 4750 4575 3929 293 309 205
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 5407 2458 1391 272 4575 222 306 330
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4575 555 1391 225 4285 1712 340 353
Qualification 67 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 4575 341 4285 1279 2729 4637 237 295
Qualification 73 Fri 4/7 - 3:06 PM 3929 103 5895 4575 3142 5404 260 238
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 5:08 PM 102 4342 4575 3637 2607 365 264 358
Qualification 99 Sat 4/8 - 9:24 AM 1923 5895 4575 1640 3314 834 325 375
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 4575 1640 3974 6226 223 203 300 189
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Promethium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 58 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4575 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Seneca Event 12
MAR District - Montgomery Event 35
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 27

If Team 4575 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 340
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 325
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:25 AM 1086 4575 1915 4099 339 620 65 170
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:56 AM 5338 3373 4575 346 384 5945 215 246
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:16 PM 1895 2068 5338 2363 1080 4575 145 265
Qualification 21 Sat 10/21 - 1:43 PM 2537 449 4472 620 4575 2914 345 55
Qualification 23 Sat 10/21 - 2:01 PM 1123 9996 619 5830 339 4575 135 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 6584 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 275 290
Tiebreaker 2 1418 339 3373 4472 5830 4575 265 220

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019