Team 5243 - Centreville Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Wildbot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Zoom Consulting/Leidos/Booz Allen/Adaptive Methods/CSC/TapHere! Technology/General Dynamics/Stellar Solutions/NAVSEA/NDEP/Rev3 Adventure&Centreville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 18 (41%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 44 18 (41%) 22 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (4 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 10:22 AM 125 6404 2556 2383 5243 3410 100 135
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:12 AM 5243 5410 1523 179 6388 233 85 264
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:43 PM 4481 5243 5993 4592 1523 4517 140 180
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 3:00 PM 5243 5949 6743 3653 6416 5472 47 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/3 - 4:34 PM 21 6435 6686 5243 5196 6001 10 110
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 6225 233 5243 5329 2914 5993 189 90
Qualification 53 Fri 3/3 - 6:55 PM 4471 6468 6388 5819 6686 5243 155 110
Qualification 57 Sat 3/4 - 9:29 AM 348 3410 5557 2641 263 5243 95 236
Qualification 65 Sat 3/4 - 10:43 AM 2641 6685 1744 5558 5243 6038 305 155
Qualification 71 Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 59 5472 5243 694 6669 4481 150 280
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/11 - 11:20 AM 102 5243 2849 2964 4464 449 170 145
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:28 PM 2819 422 3793 5115 449 5243 190 145
Qualification 18 Sat 3/11 - 2:24 PM 1915 1727 5569 1111 3650 5243 125 190
Qualification 24 Sat 3/11 - 3:15 PM 6504 4821 3455 422 4242 5243 60 165
Qualification 28 Sat 3/11 - 3:44 PM 4099 5243 2819 3650 3283 2537 90 185
Qualification 34 Sat 3/11 - 4:28 PM 5338 3941 2537 4821 5243 2912 190 90
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 5:28 PM 2914 3941 4099 1727 2964 5243 195 140
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 6:24 PM 1446 5115 2912 5243 3793 4464 185 265
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 7:19 PM 1885 5243 4067 4242 3389 3650 135 190
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 10:31 AM 5338 6543 5243 1389 6504 2964 205 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:21 AM 5569 5979 5243 888 5338 4514 50 145
Qualification 74 Sun 3/12 - 11:52 AM 1719 4067 422 5243 888 614 215 200
Playoff Matches

CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 8 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:22 AM 3748 5115 2377 5243 5841 2534 171 165
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:45 PM 5830 5243 4137 1727 1389 2421 95 185
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:18 PM 6504 2961 4949 1446 5243 5587 45 205
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 2:20 PM 5243 6213 4067 5115 5549 686 95 255
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:21 PM 4472 3714 5243 1446 2068 1915 140 135
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:36 PM 5841 2537 6239 3650 6326 5243 210 95
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:08 PM 4505 5243 619 4067 2186 5945 235 245
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 5945 1123 5243 5841 4137 4099 185 145
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 7:26 PM 4464 5587 1727 4514 5243 6239 245 155
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:56 AM 2534 2964 5587 4541 2377 5243 265 216
Qualification 71 Sun 3/26 - 11:09 AM 1727 2964 5243 449 3650 1446 255 230
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:31 AM 6213 5945 3714 2961 3748 5243 195 230
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 245 3770 5243 930 6451 2137 303 293
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 1:04 PM 3793 2611 5709 3799 2137 5243 345 188
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:15 PM 5243 2611 67 2220 401 93 345 205
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:21 PM 1987 222 1025 5243 3990 3467 345 235
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 9:05 AM 3176 4970 2337 1629 5243 865 350 370
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:55 AM 188 3138 2977 1111 5243 6451 305 310
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:46 AM 5243 70 2421 3539 2590 6401 305 349
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:28 PM 4464 1810 5243 1075 217 2338 250 358
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 558 5243 2574 1325 6746 67 345 350
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:15 PM 6334 1058 5243 2075 3044 6317 315 231
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 81 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5243 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture 17
CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos 19

If Team 5243 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 265
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 255
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 235
Level 9 Random Sort ---