Team 2198 - Paradigm Shift (2019)


2019 Robot: The Party
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TDSB/Martinrea/Motorola Solutions/Best Buy&L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2198 attended in 2019.
Team 2198 had a record of 19-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 7:40 PM 2198 6141 1114 7723 1374 6513 46 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 48 Sun 3/10 - 10:11 AM 3683 6513 2198 2935 1374 6977 59 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 12:00 PM 7013 7902 5031 6977 7723 2198 37 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 6052 2198 4932 5885 4992 4938 32 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 2198 4903 6202 4595 5408 5821 62 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 4940 7757 2198 6881 6537 6052 81 19
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 6331 2852 6202 2198 6875 773 60 64
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2198 5408 1285 7757 7480 773 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 46 76
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 63 74

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches

Team 2198's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist ONT District Humber College Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:35 AM 7480 7902 6513 7509 7558 2198 27 31
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 7:40 PM 2198 6141 1114 7723 1374 6513 46 46
Qualification 13 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 2198 746 1310 5870 7509 1374 40 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:54 PM 5031 2198 7723 6978 2935 4939 18 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 854 2198 4343 7603 865 7558 45 68
Qualification 48 Sun 3/10 - 10:11 AM 3683 6513 2198 2935 1374 6977 59 42
Qualification 52 Sun 3/10 - 10:44 AM 2198 7480 7603 4343 6978 746 52 23
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 12:00 PM 7013 7902 5031 6977 7723 2198 37 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 62 46
Quarterfinal 8 865 4039 2198 5834 6978 7723 54 33
Semifinal 2 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 47 62
Semifinal 4 907 4939 2935 865 4039 2198 51 70
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:34 AM 6052 2198 4932 5885 4992 4938 32 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 2:46 PM 2198 4903 6202 4595 5408 5821 62 31
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 4:24 PM 6725 7800 773 7058 5911 2198 14 44
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 5:16 PM 6881 2634 5689 2198 5426 5821 56 35
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:52 PM 4940 7757 2198 6881 6537 6052 81 19
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 6:44 PM 1285 6544 771 5689 2198 4039 69 56
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:14 AM 865 4039 7136 7800 6881 2198 88 37
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:44 AM 6331 2852 6202 2198 6875 773 60 64
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:33 PM 2198 5408 1285 7757 7480 773 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 46 76
Quarterfinal 6 2852 6544 2198 4903 4039 771 63 74

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 3:07 PM 4932 6378 188 4519 1310 2198 75 61
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 4:12 PM 2994 2198 5672 7520 4525 1075 64 60
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 9:22 AM 5036 5834 4932 1075 2198 854 67 57
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7136 2198 188 771 1075 6461 75 64
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 2198 5024 1305 7022 907 3739 62 66
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 2935 865 1241 2198 6378 4152 77 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 6:42 PM 1310 7022 1325 2198 3739 4946 99 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 79 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2198 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 35
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 16
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 21

If Team 2198 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---