Team 5039 - Irish Iron (2017)

From St. Patrick's Catholic High School in Sarnia, Ontario, Canada (Ontario District)


Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Langtree Controls Limited/Sylvan Automation Ltd./ISA Sarnia Section/Solidworks/Electrozad Supply/PEO Sarnia Section/Sandrin/NOVA Chemicals/Integra Technologies/TJI&St. Patrick's Catholic High School

Rookie Year: 2014
On The Web: http://www.frc5039.com/
2017 Robot: Speed Wagon
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Team 5039 did not earn any awards this Season

Event Attendance and Performance


ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event (March 31 to April 2, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
10:00A
4814 5870 5039 135
5409 5032 2935 205
Qualification 8
10:56A
5409 6110 6378 215
5024 5039 5589 305
Qualification 16
12:00P
5039 3756 2852 195
2200 5589 2935 204
Qualification 19
12:24P
4907 5033 4308 205
5039 6052 5032 190
Qualification 26
2:16P
5039 5033 6461 415
4943 6162 4907 85
Qualification 35
3:28P
6052 2935 190 235
4308 5039 5821 250
Qualification 40
4:08P
2198 5596 5024 255
5039 5288 6162 120
Qualification 46
4:56P
3571 5596 5870 175
6347 4039 5039 298
Qualification 52
5:44P
3739 5039 5596 95
6378 3756 6052 205
Qualification 58
9:24A
6110 6140 5039 285
5033 5032 2852 250
Qualification 64
10:12A
6130 6378 6347 320
6070 5409 5039 205
Qualification 69
10:52A
2200 5039 6130 305
5409 6725 5288 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3756 6130 5039 165
2852 6347 4814 212
Quarterfinal 6
3756 6130 5039 305
2852 6347 4814 264
Tiebreaker 2
3756 6130 5039 205
2852 6347 4814 248

ONT District - Ryerson University Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
10:32A
5024 6140 4001 255
5039 6009 2708 120
Qualification 11
11:20A
610 2935 907 192
5834 5036 5039 250
Qualification 17
12:08P
5921 6130 5039 95
6052 1246 5834 125
Qualification 23
12:56P
188 5911 6046 185
5039 6140 1246 105
Qualification 30
2:52P
5039 6052 5596 155
5719 6397 5834 145
Qualification 35
3:32P
1246 6130 5596 95
5039 5024 6397 210
Qualification 40
4:12P
1325 6378 2609 207
2706 188 5039 235
Qualification 47
5:08P
5039 4001 6046 175
5719 4252 919 165
Qualification 53
5:56P
854 5039 746 155
6378 5036 3560 160
Qualification 60
6:52P
5719 5039 907 195
1547 2708 2706 250
Qualification 70
10:12A
5039 6632 4519 210
1310 1241 5821 251
Qualification 78
11:16A
6009 5821 1114 265
919 5039 3560 145

Playoff Matches

Team 5039 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.