Team 5039 - Irish Iron (2017)


2017 Robot: Speed Wagon
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/Langtree Controls Limited/Sylvan Automation Ltd./ISA Sarnia Section/Solidworks/Electrozad Supply/PEO Sarnia Section/Sandrin/NOVA Chemicals/Integra Technologies/TJI&St. Patrick's Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5039 attended in 2017.
Team 5039 had a record of 12-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 610 2935 907 5834 5036 5039 192 250
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 3:24 PM 5921 6130 5039 6052 1246 5834 95 125
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 4:32 PM 188 5911 6046 5039 6140 1246 185 105
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5039 6052 5596 5719 6397 5834 155 145
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1246 6130 5596 5039 5024 6397 95 210
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1325 6378 2609 2706 188 5039 207 235
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 8:09 PM 5039 4001 6046 5719 4252 919 175 165
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 8:53 PM 854 5039 746 6378 5036 3560 155 160
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 9:44 AM 5719 5039 907 1547 2708 2706 195 250
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:08 AM 5039 6632 4519 1310 1241 5821 210 251
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 5409 6110 6378 5024 5039 5589 215 305
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 12:37 PM 4907 5033 4308 5039 6052 5032 205 190
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 5039 5033 6461 4943 6162 4907 415 85
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 3:43 PM 6052 2935 190 4308 5039 5821 235 250
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 2198 5596 5024 5039 5288 6162 255 120
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:10 PM 3571 5596 5870 6347 4039 5039 175 298
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3739 5039 5596 6378 3756 6052 95 205
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:16 AM 6110 6140 5039 5033 5032 2852 285 250
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:03 AM 6130 6378 6347 6070 5409 5039 320 205
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2200 5039 6130 5409 6725 5288 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 165 212
Quarterfinal 6 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 305 264
Tiebreaker 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 205 248

Team 5039's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 5024 6140 4001 5039 6009 2708 255 120
Qualification 11 Sat 3/11 - 12:43 PM 610 2935 907 5834 5036 5039 192 250
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 3:24 PM 5921 6130 5039 6052 1246 5834 95 125
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 4:32 PM 188 5911 6046 5039 6140 1246 185 105
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5039 6052 5596 5719 6397 5834 155 145
Qualification 35 Sat 3/11 - 6:29 PM 1246 6130 5596 5039 5024 6397 95 210
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 7:06 PM 1325 6378 2609 2706 188 5039 207 235
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 8:09 PM 5039 4001 6046 5719 4252 919 175 165
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 8:53 PM 854 5039 746 6378 5036 3560 155 160
Qualification 60 Sun 3/12 - 9:44 AM 5719 5039 907 1547 2708 2706 195 250
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 11:08 AM 5039 6632 4519 1310 1241 5821 210 251
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches

ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 10:02 AM 4814 5870 5039 5409 5032 2935 135 205
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:07 AM 5409 6110 6378 5024 5039 5589 215 305
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 5039 3756 2852 2200 5589 2935 195 204
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 12:37 PM 4907 5033 4308 5039 6052 5032 205 190
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 5039 5033 6461 4943 6162 4907 415 85
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 3:43 PM 6052 2935 190 4308 5039 5821 235 250
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 2198 5596 5024 5039 5288 6162 255 120
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:10 PM 3571 5596 5870 6347 4039 5039 175 298
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3739 5039 5596 6378 3756 6052 95 205
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:16 AM 6110 6140 5039 5033 5032 2852 285 250
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:03 AM 6130 6378 6347 6070 5409 5039 320 205
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:47 AM 2200 5039 6130 5409 6725 5288 305 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 165 212
Quarterfinal 6 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 305 264
Tiebreaker 2 3756 6130 5039 2852 6347 4814 205 248

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 95 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5039 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 11
ONT District - Western University, Engineering Event 27

If Team 5039 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 415
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---