Team 2198 - Paradigm Shift (2016)


2016 Robot: Leghorn

2016 Sponsors: TDSB / Ion Graphix / Rishav Sarma / Tommy Choy / Joyce Ma & L'Amoreaux Collegiate Institute


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2198 attended in 2016.
Team 2198 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:58 AM 2013 2198 2185 296 6125 4704 52 83
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:35 AM 2198 5580 1246 1285 4252 4015 40 41
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:49 PM 2198 6141 296 610 1325 5036 63 100
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:14 AM 4939 6046 1246 4248 4976 2198 68 73
Playoff Matches

Team 2198's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:24 AM 746 4343 2056 4525 1075 2198 102 39
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:53 AM 6141 2340 4618 4732 2198 3710 79 41
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:24 AM 4976 4476 5031 2634 2198 4783 86 60
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:12 AM 6070 5428 1241 2198 4939 2935 32 50
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:58 AM 2013 2198 2185 296 6125 4704 52 83
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:35 AM 2198 5580 1246 1285 4252 4015 40 41
Qualification 55 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:49 PM 2198 6141 296 610 1325 5036 63 100
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 3/12 - 7:14 AM 4939 6046 1246 4248 4976 2198 68 73
Playoff Matches