Team 3146 - GRANBY GRUNTS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies/Granby Education Foundation/Joining Technologies, Inc./Dri-Air Industries/Solidworks/Granby Lions /Singularity Prime/Fluid Control Solutions/Farmington Machine Tools, LLC/AIM Insurance/Laird Plastics/Pearse Bertram/Granby Senior Mens Club/Wittmann Battenfeld INC/Kaman/Minarik/Christine Winslow/Travelers Inc. & Granby Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 1:09 PM 2170 4572 3146 178 228 4557 80 106
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 3:11 PM 5129 3104 3525 4097 3146 6346 140 110
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 4:58 PM 1099 4097 5856 4557 6675 3146 182 140
Qualification 23 Sat 3/4 - 6:30 PM 195 3146 3634 236 5746 228 215 190
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 8:34 PM 177 4572 716 3146 3104 3555 340 85
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 9:00 PM 5686 175 1071 2785 4628 3146 95 157
Qualification 45 Sun 3/5 - 9:30 AM 3555 155 999 5129 3146 5856 145 147
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 3146 237 175 230 4055 571 195 200
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 5686 1124 3146 558 4557 2067 95 226
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:49 PM 5142 2836 3146 6675 237 2785 145 137
Qualification 75 Sun 3/5 - 1:35 PM 236 3146 3464 3654 5142 4572 305 185
Playoff Matches

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 3461 3104 1740 3146 3555 175 185 240
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 12:15 PM 178 999 5142 6675 3146 1991 276 297
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 195 839 3146 6333 3464 2836 332 215
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:23 PM 3146 173 236 2067 181 175 263 150
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 12:19 PM 1991 571 5347 181 3146 1973 408 240
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 4:45 PM 3623 228 5422 3146 5129 999 286 205
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 5:46 PM 6675 3555 2170 2067 177 3146 197 190
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 7:11 PM 3146 6723 4557 177 558 5347 285 330
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 7:33 PM 3654 3146 3104 5746 4557 2067 255 227
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:05 AM 5142 6333 3146 3182 3634 6723 235 245
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5686 3146 571 4987 1699 839 195 280
Qualification 80 Sun 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4628 230 571 4987 1740 3146 261 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3461 230 999 181 177 3146 454 286
Quarterfinal 7 3461 230 999 181 177 3146 474 330

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Aluminium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 115 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3146 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 16
NE District - Hartford Event 25

If Team 3146 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 332
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---