Team 4055 - NRG4055 (2017)


2017 Robot: Balz in a Box
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Arconic/United Technologies/Whiting Mills LLC/Global Steering Systems, LLC/J&P Building and Remodeling, LLC/RoBrand Products, Inc.&Northwestern Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 19 (54%) 15 (43%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 51 26 (51%) 24 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 10 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:46 PM 4055 5142 175 1124 2067 5129 116 140
Qualification 12 Sat 3/4 - 3:44 PM 236 177 2170 4055 6675 558 215 155
Qualification 19 Sat 3/4 - 5:36 PM 2064 176 3654 4055 1124 3555 201 160
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 6:21 PM 4055 999 4097 4572 2785 5686 145 172
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 8:42 PM 178 195 6675 2067 4055 3464 220 305
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 8:59 AM 4557 999 3464 4055 3104 2836 230 127
Qualification 48 Sun 3/5 - 9:52 AM 6675 6346 571 4055 4557 2785 145 110
Qualification 56 Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 3146 237 175 230 4055 571 195 200
Qualification 59 Sun 3/5 - 11:25 AM 5856 4055 716 228 571 4628 147 54
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 12:27 PM 155 4055 236 3634 558 716 240 120
Qualification 74 Sun 3/5 - 1:27 PM 4055 2064 5686 181 6346 3104 196 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 193
Quarterfinal 7 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 211
Tiebreaker 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 240 238
Semifinal 2 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 200 265
Semifinal 4 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 300 310

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 5844 4055 1307 5506 2067 6367 170 85
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:29 PM 2067 3958 5687 6529 4055 5506 260 130
Qualification 15 Sat 3/18 - 1:43 PM 1307 6763 1965 6690 1517 4055 220 205
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:58 PM 4055 4034 6690 2067 2876 6301 240 155
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:34 PM 95 6367 4034 3958 4055 213 145 246
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4055 4042 2067 5969 95 1965 195 185
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 4:21 PM 6763 3205 4055 5687 97 237 305 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:43 PM 6367 6763 6201 4055 178 97 235 190
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:58 PM 5687 230 4055 6301 155 97 301 140
Qualification 50 Sun 3/19 - 9:39 AM 155 1965 4055 237 178 125 285 217
Qualification 57 Sun 3/19 - 10:37 AM 5563 237 1965 4796 4055 6367 190 165
Qualification 60 Sun 3/19 - 10:59 AM 6201 237 4055 3958 6620 6690 170 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 185 255
Quarterfinal 6 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 280 0
Tiebreaker 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 270 330

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:17 AM 3597 172 6161 4055 5687 1519 215 290
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:57 PM 4042 3930 4906 4473 125 4055 200 375
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 4041 133 4555 6691 4055 4564 262 312
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 6153 4055 4958 125 4925 5122 170 230
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 3:49 PM 4055 3930 166 6337 58 6161 238 240
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:35 PM 4925 348 4055 5506 5265 5687 330 230
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:40 PM 4055 133 6172 3609 5633 1519 225 195
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 6:18 PM 4041 4055 5633 6153 6172 2648 310 175
Qualification 55 Fri 3/31 - 6:52 PM 348 663 5633 5122 4055 1768 305 250
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 10:05 AM 4906 3451 4564 6337 6329 4055 255 330
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 10:34 AM 6224 5491 5471 4055 4555 3451 250 220
Qualification 79 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 58 3609 4055 3597 3236 2523 235 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6153 348 5687 58 4055 663 305 318
Quarterfinal 7 6153 348 5687 58 4055 663 450 310
Tiebreaker 3 6153 348 5687 58 4055 663 445 449
Semifinal 2 663 4055 58 133 6337 5506 246 249
Semifinal 4 663 4055 58 133 6337 5506 292 290
Tiebreaker 2 663 4055 58 133 6337 5506 321 212
Final 1 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 288
Final 2 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 306

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 57
Rank: 76 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4055 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 29
NE District - Greater Boston Event 28

If Team 4055 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 301
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 59
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 5/20 - 11:27 AM 1289 173 166 3467 4055 5556 235 236
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 12:23 PM 4987 4055 2342 9988 1729 6763 237 235
Qualification 23 Sat 5/20 - 2:07 PM 2262 131 5459 190 4041 4055 188 201
Qualification 33 Sat 5/20 - 3:31 PM 175 2877 4055 2079 3555 238 292 200
Qualification 41 Sat 5/20 - 4:32 PM 4055 172 1100 3236 2168 4048 235 313
Qualification 51 Sat 5/20 - 5:44 PM 4055 501 1073 195 228 467 293 359
Qualification 62 Sat 5/20 - 7:02 PM 1474 138 4987 4055 5846 181 187 237
Qualification 70 Sun 5/21 - 9:16 AM 4176 176 121 5030 4055 4151 255 271
Playoff Matches

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/15 - 9:54 AM 9996 4055 172 319 6328 9999 160 215
Qualification 8 Sat 7/15 - 10:34 AM 4055 5687 131 6328 9996 6153 311 217
Qualification 10 Sat 7/15 - 11:00 AM 3236 3609 4055 6153 4906 1071 220 185
Qualification 16 Sat 7/15 - 11:54 AM 319 885 1071 9998 4055 4041 285 265
Qualification 20 Sat 7/15 - 12:27 PM 5556 1058 3609 6161 319 4055 230 195
Qualification 24 Sat 7/15 - 1:11 PM 6153 6161 5506 4055 5556 4564 150 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6153 4564 4906 5506 4055 4041 305 265
Quarterfinal 7 6153 4564 4906 5506 4055 4041 285 265