Team 3182 - Athena's Warriors (2017)


2017 Robot: Atlas
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/MakeHartford/Hartford County 4-H/Peening Technologies/Pratt and Whitney Women's Council/SolidWorks/CSC/SWI Glass & Metal&Neighborhood Group

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)

Team 3182's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/11 - 12:20 PM 4169 1761 3182 4954 97 348 100 216
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 1:29 PM 2648 5347 1831 4176 3182 3205 98 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:34 PM 5112 6224 3182 151 3205 88 145 215
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5844 2079 3182 6153 3609 5112 50 145
Qualification 29 Sat 3/11 - 4:18 PM 172 6333 4169 4908 3182 88 121 200
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 5:40 PM 5265 3182 3566 6301 6201 3461 155 115
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 6:52 PM 3182 6333 5846 5265 5563 121 170 100
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 7:26 PM 97 3182 2168 6224 348 4908 140 305
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 8:16 PM 6224 5491 2168 2648 5471 3182 135 116
Qualification 70 Sun 3/12 - 10:30 AM 1757 157 4151 3182 6529 5752 190 135
Qualification 77 Sun 3/12 - 11:20 AM 4761 5347 5000 151 6153 3182 240 55
Qualification 81 Sun 3/12 - 11:48 AM 3182 4151 4761 88 5491 5471 215 145
Playoff Matches

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 11:56 AM 3182 5686 6333 4557 3654 236 145 280
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 12:38 PM 173 5686 1699 177 5129 3182 185 185
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 2:08 PM 228 3182 230 2170 3104 181 222 250
Qualification 23 Sat 4/1 - 2:45 PM 571 4987 558 5142 3182 2170 160 195
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 12:26 PM 3182 5746 175 6675 4987 4628 317 185
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:11 PM 558 2067 1973 1991 3182 195 180 275
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:40 PM 2836 4557 3182 5129 178 175 235 150
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:42 PM 1699 999 3461 3623 3182 3654 290 205
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 7:42 PM 4987 5347 3182 839 178 1991 205 256
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:05 AM 5142 6333 3146 3182 3634 6723 235 245
Qualification 75 Sun 4/2 - 10:53 AM 177 5422 3634 4628 181 3182 190 95
Qualification 84 Sun 4/2 - 11:56 AM 2170 195 3464 3182 6346 3461 369 240
Playoff Matches

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 166 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3182 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - SE Mass Event 9
NE District - Hartford Event 11

If Team 3182 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 317
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 275
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 245
Level 9 Random Sort ---