Team 178 - The 2nd Law Enforcers (2017)

From Farmington High School in Farmington, Connecticut, USA (New England District)


Sponsors: UTC Otis Elevator/Parker Hannifin Corp. Fluid Control Div./Sikorsky/ebm-papst Inc.&Farmington High School

Rookie Year: 1997
On The Web: http://www.farmingtonrobotics.org
2017 Robot: Gearzmo
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers NE District - Hartford Event
District Event Finalist NE District - Waterbury Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers NE District - Greater Boston Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 178 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 178 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:02A
250 238 5436 337
107 178 75 325
Qualification 14
10:14A
694 4967 85 314
5690 333 178 330
Qualification 25
1:40P
178 2062 6763 355
6378 4122 4226 305
Qualification 45
4:20P
178 862 1718 345
4362 5675 4976 397
Qualification 55
8:32A
1806 2181 178 336
1481 2767 244 323
Qualification 63
9:36A
1262 45 141 195
103 178 2960 220
Qualification 72
10:48A
27 178 5509 348
340 3620 4085 345
Qualification 87
2:50P
1923 1262 178 308
1306 6490 4242 263
Qualification 93
3:38P
6651 6548 708 346
238 156 178 314
Qualification 103
4:58P
4859 66 5690 295
178 1285 1676 351

Playoff Matches

Team 178 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

NE District - Hartford Event (March 31 to April 2, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:28A
173 5142 6723 205
3623 1973 178 225
Qualification 9
11:56A
178 999 5142 276
6675 3146 1991 297
Qualification 21
2:20P
3461 6723 178 236
173 1740 3634 145
Qualification 27
3:02P
4557 6346 178 280
4628 999 5422 185
Qualification 31
3:30P
1740 558 178 255
6346 6333 177 260
Qualification 36
4:05P
236 839 230 293
6333 3654 178 207
Qualification 44
5:01P
2836 4557 3182 235
5129 178 175 150
Qualification 51
5:50P
178 5686 2170 240
181 5746 6346 245
Qualification 60
6:53P
4987 5347 3182 205
839 178 1991 256
Qualification 68
10:05A
3104 178 236 280
571 3464 1973 165
Qualification 71
10:26A
230 178 2067 247
175 3461 1973 204
Qualification 79
11:22A
3555 1699 6333 235
178 228 181 258

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
6675 1991 3623 275
178 175 2067 312
Quarterfinal 6
6675 1991 3623 297
178 175 2067 227
Tiebreaker 2
6675 1991 3623 268
178 175 2067 210

NE District - Greater Boston Event (March 17 to March 19, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:01A
213 97 95 253
4034 1965 178 180
Qualification 9
11:49A
4796 1517 178 140
5687 6690 5506 225
Qualification 13
12:21P
178 5844 6620 140
213 155 2067 235
Qualification 20
2:18P
1307 95 178 235
6763 4042 5687 260
Qualification 26
3:06P
6529 5563 178 135
125 1517 1307 257
Qualification 31
3:46P
178 230 5506 108
4796 6301 237 155
Qualification 35
4:18P
6690 178 2876 310
4034 5506 5969 165
Qualification 41
5:38P
6367 6763 6201 235
4055 178 97 190
Qualification 45
6:10P
4042 6201 178 205
5563 4796 6690 215
Qualification 50
9:38A
155 1965 4055 285
237 178 125 217
Qualification 53
10:02A
4034 213 1517 287
6763 5969 178 255
Qualification 61
11:06A
5563 6529 2067 330
6367 178 6301 61

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6529 5687 125 279
6367 1965 178 255
Quarterfinal 5
6529 5687 125 270
6367 1965 178 215

NE District - Waterbury Event (March 3 to March 5, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 32 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:23A
2170 4572 3146 80
178 228 4557 106
Qualification 10
12:27P
716 230 4557 242
176 5142 178 157
Qualification 20
2:47P
2836 181 3634 160
175 3525 178 146
Qualification 24
3:19P
178 155 4628 100
176 177 237 216
Qualification 35
4:47P
178 195 6675 220
2067 4055 3464 305
Qualification 39
5:19P
558 178 4097 45
1124 195 2064 258
Qualification 44
5:59P
181 178 1124 190
5686 236 3525 210
Qualification 50
6:47P
1071 5856 999 156
178 3464 2064 245
Qualification 57
9:38A
999 178 2785 195
3654 5746 155 165
Qualification 68
11:06A
5746 3104 178 90
6346 1099 175 220
Qualification 71
11:30A
1124 558 571 145
716 178 3555 195

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:50P
178 3464 177 215
1071 1099 1124 165
Quarterfinal 5
178 3464 177 265
1071 1099 1124 170
Semifinal 1
178 3464 177 290
558 195 228 265
Semifinal 3
178 3464 177 305
558 195 228 223
Final 1
178 3464 177 235
3654 236 181 284
Final 2
178 3464 177 285
3654 236 181 306
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.