Team 3146 - GRANBY GRUNTS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies/Granby Education Foundation/Granby Public Schools/Joining Technologies, Inc./Solidworks/Granby Lions/Simsbury-Granby Rotary Club/TEC/Granby Senior Mens Club/Dri-Air Industries/Christine Winslow/Travelers Inc./Arcor Laser&Granby Memorial High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3146 attended in 2019.
Team 3146 had a record of 29-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1350 6620 2067 3719 3236 3146 26 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 121 4048 61 3146 4151 1153 55 57
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 4048 4908 5494 3146 5112 2712 49 60
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 3146 4048 716 2713 1350 3236 38 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 121 3146 4176 78 4097 1740 77 67
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:48 PM 78 2713 3146 4796 2168 3236 49 72
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 61 2067 3146 1740 2713 4151 80 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 71 74
Quarterfinal 6 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 74 77

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1124 3634 5686 999 2170 3146 35 66
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 2:55 PM 3146 7869 230 7694 228 1124 63 45
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 3:57 PM 3146 7153 6333 190 2785 558 54 57
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:14 PM 6762 3146 7462 1699 1991 7153 65 56
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:23 PM 6811 5142 3146 2067 236 190 66 65
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:04 AM 177 2836 5142 1991 3182 3146 81 64
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 12:10 PM 6811 5856 2170 3146 228 558 41 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 5687 178 3146 176 7127 1729 70 75
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 10:28 AM 3146 1218 3542 7719 7462 449 103 58
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:38 PM 2337 88 3146 3604 2771 353 84 90
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1350 6620 2067 3719 3236 3146 26 53
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:46 AM 121 4048 61 3146 4151 1153 55 57
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:52 PM 4048 4908 5494 3146 5112 2712 49 60
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 3146 4048 716 2713 1350 3236 38 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:58 PM 121 3146 4176 78 4097 1740 77 67
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:53 PM 2168 190 5494 173 3146 133 52 95
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:25 PM 2712 4151 133 5000 3146 1100 57 50
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:48 PM 78 2713 3146 4796 2168 3236 49 72
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:34 PM 5846 716 3146 6620 1153 4176 77 53
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 61 2067 3146 1740 2713 4151 80 37
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 4097 3146 6620 2067 2712 2713 56 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:19 AM 3146 133 4796 3236 716 5112 71 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 71 74
Quarterfinal 6 5846 3146 4097 1100 1153 61 74 77

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1124 3634 5686 999 2170 3146 35 66
Qualification 10 Sat 4/6 - 12:32 PM 7127 213 181 3146 5746 4572 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:31 PM 195 3634 7153 177 3146 7127 63 70
Qualification 22 Sat 4/6 - 2:55 PM 3146 7869 230 7694 228 1124 63 45
Qualification 30 Sat 4/6 - 3:57 PM 3146 7153 6333 190 2785 558 54 57
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 5856 3146 236 3555 7462 213 57 54
Qualification 39 Sat 4/6 - 5:14 PM 6762 3146 7462 1699 1991 7153 65 56
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 52 Sat 4/6 - 7:23 PM 6811 5142 3146 2067 236 190 66 65
Qualification 62 Sun 4/7 - 10:15 AM 6346 6811 1991 3555 3146 195 52 76
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:04 AM 177 2836 5142 1991 3182 3146 81 64
Qualification 75 Sun 4/7 - 12:10 PM 6811 5856 2170 3146 228 558 41 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 74 89
Quarterfinal 7 190 3146 175 236 3555 4572 78 83

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 18 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:57 PM 6691 3146 5962 1729 319 3958 38 61
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3146 1277 2523 178 3654 509 71 73
Qualification 38 Thu 4/11 - 6:38 PM 1058 4761 6329 509 78 3146 39 88
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 10:30 AM 58 2067 5422 3146 2877 176 58 83
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 11:55 AM 716 69 228 1058 237 3146 65 93
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 2:06 PM 3146 125 558 2877 3467 173 82 76
Qualification 85 Fri 4/12 - 3:27 PM 5687 178 3146 176 7127 1729 70 75
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 112 Sat 4/13 - 9:42 AM 1153 88 3146 176 238 95 67 81
Qualification 123 Sat 4/13 - 11:01 AM 181 230 177 3146 7407 5813 85 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 107 93
Quarterfinal 8 5687 133 1153 237 3555 3146 80 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 10:28 AM 3146 1218 3542 7719 7462 449 103 58
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 11:51 AM 190 217 5951 2791 3146 1918 83 80
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 12:36 PM 2830 225 7885 250 3618 3146 64 57
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:47 PM 2265 51 191 245 3146 103 63 94
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 9:15 AM 3146 191 4253 3555 1058 3381 80 69
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 3146 5811 2500 4253 3044 1676 78 79
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:45 PM 5501 1781 3146 1792 4481 5348 74 87
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:38 PM 2337 88 3146 3604 2771 353 84 90
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 27 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3146 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Rhode Island Event 35
NE District Hartford Event 41
New England District Championship 63

If Team 3146 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---