Team 2067 - Apple Pi (2017)


2017 Robot: (Steam)Punkin' Pi
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bishop's Orchards/United Technologies/Rockwell Automation/Moroso Performance Products/Pa's Place/Andersen Windows and Doors/Intuitive Surgical/Medtronic&4-H Youth Development Organization


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2067 attended in 2017.
Team 2067 had a record of 36-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 24 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:46 PM 4055 5142 175 1124 2067 5129 116 140
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 4:44 PM 2067 3555 4628 2064 2785 3634 150 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2067 716 237 5129 177 1071 150 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 7:08 PM 3104 2067 5142 5856 571 2836 136 124
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 8:42 PM 178 195 6675 2067 4055 3464 220 305
Qualification 40 Sun 3/5 - 8:44 AM 237 5746 6346 4572 2067 5856 95 211
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:37 AM 3654 4628 230 2067 177 4097 215 235
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 181 5129 3555 195 2067 5746 80 223
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 5686 1124 3146 558 4557 2067 95 226
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 12:41 PM 228 2064 2067 999 4572 176 333 210
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 1:08 PM 2170 1099 2067 175 155 4097 215 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 193
Quarterfinal 7 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 211
Tiebreaker 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 240 238
Semifinal 2 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 200 265
Semifinal 4 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 300 310

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 5844 4055 1307 5506 2067 6367 170 85
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:29 PM 2067 3958 5687 6529 4055 5506 260 130
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:43 PM 178 5844 6620 213 155 2067 140 235
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:58 PM 4055 4034 6690 2067 2876 6301 240 155
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 2876 4042 155 237 6763 2067 145 305
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4055 4042 2067 5969 95 1965 195 185
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:06 PM 4796 1965 2067 1307 6529 6301 145 95
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:37 PM 155 2067 125 95 237 6690 242 230
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 3958 237 95 5844 2067 5969 140 115
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:42 PM 97 6690 230 4034 2067 1517 217 245
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:19 AM 2067 6201 6690 97 1307 3205 306 185
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 11:07 AM 5563 6529 2067 6367 178 6301 330 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 185 255
Quarterfinal 6 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 280 0
Tiebreaker 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 270 330

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 195 5129 2067 571 1699 5746 332 140
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:30 PM 181 2836 3634 4987 2067 3654 305 161
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 1:05 PM 5686 2067 999 5142 6675 571 257 210
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:23 PM 3146 173 236 2067 181 175 263 150
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 2067 3464 839 6723 2170 999 307 155
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:11 PM 558 2067 1973 1991 3182 195 180 275
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 5:46 PM 6675 3555 2170 2067 177 3146 197 190
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 12:08 PM 236 5422 195 228 6675 2067 302 257
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 7:33 PM 3654 3146 3104 5746 4557 2067 255 227
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 839 228 6346 1699 2067 4628 200 194
Qualification 71 Sun 4/2 - 10:23 AM 230 178 2067 175 3461 1973 247 204
Qualification 81 Sun 4/2 - 11:34 AM 2067 3634 1991 3623 4557 839 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 275 312
Quarterfinal 6 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 297 227
Tiebreaker 2 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 268 210

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:27 PM 2648 4905 2084 4041 5687 2067 272 259
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 2067 4908 348 5422 2370 558 240 340
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2067 1073 4169 3623 195 230 260 388
Qualification 41 Thu 4/6 - 6:09 PM 213 2067 5735 5846 4041 1071 260 265
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3464 6328 78 2067 133 230 370 352
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2067 2084 716 238 1991 4908 295 258
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 58 3654 173 2523 2067 4906 309 301
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 9:00 AM 177 2067 131 2168 3958 5813 293 298
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 1058 133 177 2067 5846 4761 374 354
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 6201 1922 2067 999 5563 5556 290 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:26 AM 2067 4939 1114 5123 3299 5736 401 295
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 11:53 AM 868 2067 4151 4325 702 1155 319 346
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 1660 2067 702 2869 302 2370 311 305
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:03 PM 131 548 2067 369 4391 6387 263 256
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:12 PM 4028 6481 6201 2067 6331 2869 347 337
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 1:47 PM 359 379 5891 677 2067 5036 124 264
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:48 PM 2067 5123 5162 3274 3277 610 245 382
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/4 - 1:46 PM 4055 5142 175 1124 2067 5129 116 140
Qualification 14 Sat 3/4 - 4:44 PM 2067 3555 4628 2064 2785 3634 150 90
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2067 716 237 5129 177 1071 150 215
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 7:08 PM 3104 2067 5142 5856 571 2836 136 124
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 8:42 PM 178 195 6675 2067 4055 3464 220 305
Qualification 40 Sun 3/5 - 8:44 AM 237 5746 6346 4572 2067 5856 95 211
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:37 AM 3654 4628 230 2067 177 4097 215 235
Qualification 54 Sun 3/5 - 10:47 AM 181 5129 3555 195 2067 5746 80 223
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 11:49 AM 5686 1124 3146 558 4557 2067 95 226
Qualification 69 Sun 3/5 - 12:41 PM 228 2064 2067 999 4572 176 333 210
Qualification 72 Sun 3/5 - 1:08 PM 2170 1099 2067 175 155 4097 215 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 193
Quarterfinal 7 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 210 211
Tiebreaker 3 4055 2067 716 230 2064 4557 240 238
Semifinal 2 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 200 265
Semifinal 4 4055 2067 716 3654 236 181 300 310

NE District - Greater Boston Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:43 AM 5844 4055 1307 5506 2067 6367 170 85
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:29 PM 2067 3958 5687 6529 4055 5506 260 130
Qualification 13 Sat 3/18 - 12:43 PM 178 5844 6620 213 155 2067 140 235
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 1:58 PM 4055 4034 6690 2067 2876 6301 240 155
Qualification 24 Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 2876 4042 155 237 6763 2067 145 305
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 4055 4042 2067 5969 95 1965 195 185
Qualification 34 Sat 3/18 - 4:06 PM 4796 1965 2067 1307 6529 6301 145 95
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 4:37 PM 155 2067 125 95 237 6690 242 230
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 3958 237 95 5844 2067 5969 140 115
Qualification 48 Sat 3/18 - 6:42 PM 97 6690 230 4034 2067 1517 217 245
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:19 AM 2067 6201 6690 97 1307 3205 306 185
Qualification 61 Sun 3/19 - 11:07 AM 5563 6529 2067 6367 178 6301 330 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 185 255
Quarterfinal 6 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 280 0
Tiebreaker 2 4034 2067 4055 97 6201 5563 270 330

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 195 5129 2067 571 1699 5746 332 140
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:30 PM 181 2836 3634 4987 2067 3654 305 161
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 1:05 PM 5686 2067 999 5142 6675 571 257 210
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:23 PM 3146 173 236 2067 181 175 263 150
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 2067 3464 839 6723 2170 999 307 155
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 5:11 PM 558 2067 1973 1991 3182 195 180 275
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 5:46 PM 6675 3555 2170 2067 177 3146 197 190
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 12:08 PM 236 5422 195 228 6675 2067 302 257
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 7:33 PM 3654 3146 3104 5746 4557 2067 255 227
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 839 228 6346 1699 2067 4628 200 194
Qualification 71 Sun 4/2 - 10:23 AM 230 178 2067 175 3461 1973 247 204
Qualification 81 Sun 4/2 - 11:34 AM 2067 3634 1991 3623 4557 839 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 275 312
Quarterfinal 6 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 297 227
Tiebreaker 2 6675 1991 3623 178 175 2067 268 210

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 15 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 1:27 PM 2648 4905 2084 4041 5687 2067 272 259
Qualification 14 Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 2067 4908 348 5422 2370 558 240 340
Qualification 25 Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2067 1073 4169 3623 195 230 260 388
Qualification 41 Thu 4/6 - 6:09 PM 213 2067 5735 5846 4041 1071 260 265
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3464 6328 78 2067 133 230 370 352
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 10:33 AM 2067 2084 716 238 1991 4908 295 258
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 58 3654 173 2523 2067 4906 309 301
Qualification 107 Sat 4/8 - 9:00 AM 177 2067 131 2168 3958 5813 293 298
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 9:43 AM 1058 133 177 2067 5846 4761 374 354
Qualification 121 Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 6201 1922 2067 999 5563 5556 290 245
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:26 AM 2067 4939 1114 5123 3299 5736 401 295
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 11:53 AM 868 2067 4151 4325 702 1155 319 346
Qualification 37 Thu 4/27 - 3:18 PM 1660 2067 702 2869 302 2370 311 305
Qualification 50 Thu 4/27 - 5:03 PM 131 548 2067 369 4391 6387 263 256
Qualification 62 Fri 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1418 3719 4814 2067 3310 78 295 371
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:12 PM 4028 6481 6201 2067 6331 2869 347 337
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 1:47 PM 359 379 5891 677 2067 5036 124 264
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 3:56 PM 4571 5505 537 74 1506 2067 248 348
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:48 PM 2067 5123 5162 3274 3277 610 245 382
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 40 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2067 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 51
NE District - Greater Boston Event 36
New England District Championship 33

If Team 2067 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 354
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 352
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 333
Level 9 Random Sort ---