Team 1071 - Team Max (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1071 attended in 2017.
Team 1071 had a record of 28-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 6675 5686 4628 1071 3555 176 90 215
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:59 PM 1071 237 1124 1099 228 999 255 155
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2067 716 237 5129 177 1071 150 215
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 230 181 558 1099 1071 3654 74 165
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 8:19 PM 1124 4557 6346 230 1071 155 220 120
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 9:00 PM 5686 175 1071 2785 4628 3146 95 157
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 4572 3634 5746 2064 5142 1071 145 235
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:11 AM 1071 5856 999 178 3464 2064 156 245
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 195 3464 3104 2170 1071 3525 206 155
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 181 3464 1071 3555 4097 4557 305 190
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 1:19 PM 4628 1071 2836 230 5129 228 165 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:59 PM 178 3464 177 1071 1099 1124 215 165
Quarterfinal 5 178 3464 177 1071 1099 1124 265 170

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 30 0 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 4311 6335 4909 4906 1761 1071 96 240
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6335 1699 2648 3451 1071 1721 93 285
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 6617 5962 5556 4761 1071 173 145 255
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:08 PM 5752 3451 5735 1027 1071 133 233 261
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6731 5556 1071 3930 1027 6762 180 130
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1721 58 4572 246 6762 1071 335 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:36 PM 6731 1058 4929 6617 6324 1071 305 255
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 6:46 PM 1289 1071 2084 3930 4169 2648 260 277
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 7:32 PM 4909 3930 1071 5459 1699 1474 307 235
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 9:49 AM 1071 5735 2648 4169 4761 6762 360 280
Qualification 68 Sun 3/19 - 10:10 AM 4169 319 1071 4564 4555 4906 311 312
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 10:50 AM 4572 2423 1071 133 2084 3451 255 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 255 295
Quarterfinal 6 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 395 387
Tiebreaker 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 470 304
Semifinal 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 305 280
Semifinal 3 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 255 280
Tiebreaker 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 130 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 30 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 1:35 PM 131 999 4906 558 1071 4761 371 280
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 716 1071 213 181 4151 5563 273 310
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1153 1071 1058 6337 95 3958 310 305
Qualification 41 Thu 4/6 - 6:09 PM 213 2067 5735 5846 4041 1071 260 265
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 10:03 AM 1519 2168 501 5687 5422 1071 299 245
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4169 58 78 95 6329 1071 371 345
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 11:45 AM 230 4908 1071 3467 2342 1721 355 316
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 1071 5556 348 2523 88 4176 205 308
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 9:35 AM 4564 1071 6328 3464 1922 558 345 345
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 3654 238 1071 1991 133 5687 252 357
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 702 4391 229 1071 6481 314 256 255
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 3492 5505 5891 4939 1071 5413 305 190
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:28 PM 3277 302 3656 1071 131 74 288 350
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:34 PM 1071 6387 677 5166 836 5736 210 286
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 1071 48 1418 379 610 1660 295 263
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:26 PM 1660 1071 1305 2502 5162 4571 282 370
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:36 PM 4325 3274 868 4814 1071 6460 285 305
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1071 379 3310 2370 359 3928 390 245
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 10 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/4 - 2:00 PM 6675 5686 4628 1071 3555 176 90 215
Qualification 8 Sat 3/4 - 2:59 PM 1071 237 1124 1099 228 999 255 155
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 6:00 PM 2067 716 237 5129 177 1071 150 215
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 6:58 PM 230 181 558 1099 1071 3654 74 165
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 8:19 PM 1124 4557 6346 230 1071 155 220 120
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 9:00 PM 5686 175 1071 2785 4628 3146 95 157
Qualification 43 Sun 3/5 - 9:16 AM 4572 3634 5746 2064 5142 1071 145 235
Qualification 50 Sun 3/5 - 10:11 AM 1071 5856 999 178 3464 2064 156 245
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 11:18 AM 195 3464 3104 2170 1071 3525 206 155
Qualification 66 Sun 3/5 - 12:19 PM 181 3464 1071 3555 4097 4557 305 190
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 1:19 PM 4628 1071 2836 230 5129 228 165 191
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:59 PM 178 3464 177 1071 1099 1124 215 165
Quarterfinal 5 178 3464 177 1071 1099 1124 265 170

NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 30 0 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 4311 6335 4909 4906 1761 1071 96 240
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6335 1699 2648 3451 1071 1721 93 285
Qualification 14 Sat 3/18 - 12:55 PM 6617 5962 5556 4761 1071 173 145 255
Qualification 26 Sat 3/18 - 3:08 PM 5752 3451 5735 1027 1071 133 233 261
Qualification 32 Sat 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6731 5556 1071 3930 1027 6762 180 130
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1721 58 4572 246 6762 1071 335 230
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:36 PM 6731 1058 4929 6617 6324 1071 305 255
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 6:46 PM 1289 1071 2084 3930 4169 2648 260 277
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 7:32 PM 4909 3930 1071 5459 1699 1474 307 235
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 9:49 AM 1071 5735 2648 4169 4761 6762 360 280
Qualification 68 Sun 3/19 - 10:10 AM 4169 319 1071 4564 4555 4906 311 312
Qualification 74 Sun 3/19 - 10:50 AM 4572 2423 1071 133 2084 3451 255 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 255 295
Quarterfinal 6 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 395 387
Tiebreaker 2 5556 4761 1071 319 4906 5752 470 304
Semifinal 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 305 280
Semifinal 3 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 255 280
Tiebreaker 1 1027 1289 1761 1071 4761 5556 130 305
Final 1 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 395 268
Final 2 5556 4761 1071 2648 1721 4169 255 213

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 30 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 1:35 PM 131 999 4906 558 1071 4761 371 280
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 3:17 PM 716 1071 213 181 4151 5563 273 310
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:00 PM 1153 1071 1058 6337 95 3958 310 305
Qualification 41 Thu 4/6 - 6:09 PM 213 2067 5735 5846 4041 1071 260 265
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 10:03 AM 1519 2168 501 5687 5422 1071 299 245
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 4169 58 78 95 6329 1071 371 345
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 11:45 AM 230 4908 1071 3467 2342 1721 355 316
Qualification 82 Fri 4/7 - 2:44 PM 6690 6763 125 1071 1721 2067 298 256
Qualification 90 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2648 131 1071 3719 6328 6329 180 295
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 5:39 PM 1071 5556 348 2523 88 4176 205 308
Qualification 111 Sat 4/8 - 9:35 AM 4564 1071 6328 3464 1922 558 345 345
Qualification 124 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 3654 238 1071 1991 133 5687 252 357
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:10 AM 702 4391 229 1071 6481 314 256 255
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 3492 5505 5891 4939 1071 5413 305 190
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:28 PM 3277 302 3656 1071 131 74 288 350
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:34 PM 1071 6387 677 5166 836 5736 210 286
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 1071 48 1418 379 610 1660 295 263
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 78 Fri 4/28 - 1:26 PM 1660 1071 1305 2502 5162 4571 282 370
Qualification 83 Fri 4/28 - 2:05 PM 2512 78 1986 1071 537 4391 355 364
Qualification 102 Fri 4/28 - 4:36 PM 4325 3274 868 4814 1071 6460 285 305
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1071 379 3310 2370 359 3928 390 245
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 147
Rank: 25 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1071 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 34
NE District - North Shore Event 59
New England District Championship 54

If Team 1071 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 395
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/15 - 9:39 AM 6161 5556 3236 133 1071 58 140 150
Qualification 6 Sat 7/15 - 10:16 AM 172 133 319 1071 4564 5506 157 215
Qualification 10 Sat 7/15 - 11:00 AM 3236 3609 4055 6153 4906 1071 220 185
Qualification 16 Sat 7/15 - 11:54 AM 319 885 1071 9998 4055 4041 285 265
Qualification 19 Sat 7/15 - 12:19 PM 9996 5687 58 172 4041 1071 327 215
Qualification 23 Sat 7/15 - 12:57 PM 6328 1071 3609 885 9999 58 260 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 310 230
Quarterfinal 6 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 205 285
Tiebreaker 2 172 1071 58 6329 3236 6161 255 235
Semifinal 1 9998 5687 1058 58 1071 172 420 195
Semifinal 3 9998 5687 1058 58 1071 172 250 185