Team 2836 - Team Beta (2017)


2017 Robot: Mecanum Matt
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ebm-papst Inc./United Technologies Corporation/Sealed Air/ionBank/Thomaston Savings Bank & Nonnewaug High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)

Team 2836's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Groton District Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2014


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


NE District - Waterbury Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Waterbury Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:13 PM 4097 2064 5746 155 2836 716 90 90
Qualification 13 Sat 3/4 - 3:58 PM 3464 3654 2836 571 5686 5746 240 53
Qualification 20 Sat 3/4 - 5:46 PM 2836 181 3634 175 3525 178 160 146
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 7:08 PM 3104 2067 5142 5856 571 2836 136 124
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 7:57 PM 571 4097 236 2836 999 2064 135 81
Qualification 42 Sun 3/5 - 8:59 AM 4557 999 3464 4055 3104 2836 230 127
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 10:04 AM 1099 2836 237 2170 716 195 165 261
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:25 AM 6346 558 4572 2836 3525 176 105 170
Qualification 60 Sun 3/5 - 11:31 AM 177 175 3555 236 2836 6346 110 140
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:49 PM 5142 2836 3146 6675 237 2785 145 137
Qualification 73 Sun 3/5 - 1:19 PM 4628 1071 2836 230 5129 228 165 191
Playoff Matches

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 11:24 AM 228 4628 177 999 5347 2836 280 200
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 12:30 PM 181 2836 3634 4987 2067 3654 305 161
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 195 839 3146 6333 3464 2836 332 215
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 2:59 PM 1699 3104 6723 3461 2836 1991 146 199
Qualification 30 Sat 4/1 - 11:38 AM 230 3623 2836 5686 228 4557 312 261
Qualification 41 Sat 4/1 - 5:18 PM 177 181 4557 3104 2836 571 190 140
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 5:40 PM 2836 4557 3182 5129 178 175 235 150
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 7:05 PM 4987 1973 2836 3555 230 3634 305 206
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 7:49 PM 3634 558 999 5686 1740 2836 310 195
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5422 2836 3654 2170 1740 3623 205 305
Qualification 76 Sun 4/2 - 11:01 AM 5746 6333 5129 2836 6346 5142 190 305
Qualification 82 Sun 4/2 - 12:23 PM 5746 173 2836 5347 236 5142 307 255
Playoff Matches

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 27
Rank: 146 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2836 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Waterbury Event 14
NE District - Hartford Event 13

If Team 2836 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 312
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 307
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---