Team 839 - Rosie Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Castle Crasher
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies Aerospace Systems/G & L Tool/PTC/Kaman Specialty Bearings and Engineered Products/Agawam Robotics Education Association Inc./Agawam Lions Club/TW Metals&Agawam High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 839 attended in 2017.
Team 839 had a record of 14-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 3/9 - 11:48 AM 3623 1027 2423 839 1735 69 85 90
Qualification 11 Thu 3/9 - 12:27 PM 839 1740 1965 1519 1786 246 95 255
Qualification 14 Thu 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5969 2523 2877 839 2423 4041 109 135
Qualification 25 Thu 3/9 - 2:56 PM 1027 839 4987 2342 190 2877 230 210
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 4:14 PM 5813 2342 6367 839 3780 3623 180 190
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1965 1519 69 2523 3466 839 205 186
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 6:10 PM 4905 1768 663 1350 190 839 258 254
Qualification 53 Thu 3/9 - 7:11 PM 3236 839 1991 246 1277 3780 196 141
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2877 839 1153 2370 3623 1740 223 305
Qualification 65 Fri 3/10 - 10:37 AM 246 6723 839 3719 4987 6329 180 185
Qualification 71 Fri 3/10 - 11:19 AM 2262 126 1991 1786 5969 839 168 150
Qualification 75 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1277 839 6329 3719 501 4048 196 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 255 335
Quarterfinal 8 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 300 310

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 839 2170 3634 5422 6675 230 162 267
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:07 PM 6346 175 1740 839 5347 3104 152 212
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 195 839 3146 6333 3464 2836 332 215
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:52 PM 5746 3634 195 177 839 3555 279 155
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 2067 3464 839 6723 2170 999 307 155
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 12:36 PM 236 839 230 6333 3654 178 293 207
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 181 3461 558 5746 839 5142 345 197
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 571 6333 839 4628 3104 173 210 145
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 7:42 PM 4987 5347 3182 839 178 1991 205 256
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 839 228 6346 1699 2067 4628 200 194
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5686 3146 571 4987 1699 839 195 280
Qualification 81 Sun 4/2 - 11:34 AM 2067 3634 1991 3623 4557 839 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2170 3464 839 236 5422 228 285 445
Quarterfinal 8 2170 3464 839 236 5422 228 205 445

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 3 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 3/9 - 11:48 AM 3623 1027 2423 839 1735 69 85 90
Qualification 11 Thu 3/9 - 12:27 PM 839 1740 1965 1519 1786 246 95 255
Qualification 14 Thu 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5969 2523 2877 839 2423 4041 109 135
Qualification 25 Thu 3/9 - 2:56 PM 1027 839 4987 2342 190 2877 230 210
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 4:14 PM 5813 2342 6367 839 3780 3623 180 190
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1965 1519 69 2523 3466 839 205 186
Qualification 46 Thu 3/9 - 6:10 PM 4905 1768 663 1350 190 839 258 254
Qualification 53 Thu 3/9 - 7:11 PM 3236 839 1991 246 1277 3780 196 141
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2877 839 1153 2370 3623 1740 223 305
Qualification 65 Fri 3/10 - 10:37 AM 246 6723 839 3719 4987 6329 180 185
Qualification 71 Fri 3/10 - 11:19 AM 2262 126 1991 1786 5969 839 168 150
Qualification 75 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1277 839 6329 3719 501 4048 196 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 255 335
Quarterfinal 8 839 501 5813 2523 4041 4048 300 310

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 839 2170 3634 5422 6675 230 162 267
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:07 PM 6346 175 1740 839 5347 3104 152 212
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 2:16 PM 195 839 3146 6333 3464 2836 332 215
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:52 PM 5746 3634 195 177 839 3555 279 155
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 12:10 PM 2067 3464 839 6723 2170 999 307 155
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 12:36 PM 236 839 230 6333 3654 178 293 207
Qualification 47 Sat 4/1 - 6:02 PM 181 3461 558 5746 839 5142 345 197
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:49 PM 571 6333 839 4628 3104 173 210 145
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 7:42 PM 4987 5347 3182 839 178 1991 205 256
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 839 228 6346 1699 2067 4628 200 194
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 10:31 AM 5686 3146 571 4987 1699 839 195 280
Qualification 81 Sun 4/2 - 11:34 AM 2067 3634 1991 3623 4557 839 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2170 3464 839 236 5422 228 285 445
Quarterfinal 8 2170 3464 839 236 5422 228 205 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 88 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 839 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 19
NE District - Hartford Event 32

If Team 839 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 332
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 307
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 300
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 59
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/20 - 11:36 AM 5459 839 4048 501 1058 237 170 261
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 1:17 PM 2084 5813 2262 501 716 839 188 206
Qualification 25 Sat 5/20 - 2:23 PM 4122 2713 5846 839 228 157 245 255
Qualification 38 Sat 5/20 - 4:09 PM 176 133 467 5556 839 2342 254 197
Qualification 50 Sat 5/20 - 5:36 PM 839 4041 3236 175 88 126 111 241
Qualification 57 Sat 5/20 - 6:27 PM 4564 1100 4151 839 319 1474 183 185
Qualification 67 Sun 5/21 - 8:56 AM 839 2079 190 2342 3555 172 201 235
Qualification 79 Sun 5/21 - 10:15 AM 885 839 4176 3467 1073 238 215 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 5/21 - 2:45 PM 157 195 2168 133 319 839 521 323
Quarterfinal 5 157 195 2168 133 319 839 271 376
Tiebreaker 1 157 195 2168 133 319 839 301 374
Semifinal 1 839 319 133 131 238 3236 318 260
Semifinal 3 839 319 133 131 238 3236 251 260
Tiebreaker 1 839 319 133 131 238 3236 394 170
Final 1 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 352 261
Final 2 839 319 133 2084 1058 5556 303 224