Team 3167 - Mechanical Misfits (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Airline Hydraulics/Boeing/Tri-State Door Solutions/Crown Holdings, Inc. & Father Judge High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3167 attended in 2017.
Team 3167 had a record of 18-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 3)

MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1391 1791 4637 316 3167 1143 100 140
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 2:11 PM 486 816 3167 316 5938 321 160 140
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:58 PM 272 1791 1712 486 3167 204 210 169
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 272 3167 6667 433 3929 365 145 336
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 4:35 PM 4342 204 1168 3167 834 1791 150 155
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 3167 1370 1495 1391 1168 6226 171 145
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 6:18 PM 6667 1391 3167 834 4637 321 80 255
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 6:43 PM 3167 1989 6203 1640 5407 365 165 329
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 7:25 PM 2729 3167 321 272 5407 4750 191 255
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 10:09 AM 3167 1989 433 1370 2729 1168 255 160
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 10:58 AM 6667 3151 4750 3167 1370 4342 195 209
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6203 2729 486 4637 3929 3167 256 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:21 PM 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 298 220
Quarterfinal 5 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 363 280

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4750 1626 3167 224 87 4285 210 180
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:39 PM 2180 203 1391 1228 3167 1712 285 245
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:19 PM 316 2607 203 816 3167 87 305 215
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5938 2729 3167 1712 2600 203 200 305
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4575 5684 1228 5895 204 3167 255 316
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:27 AM 3167 1089 5457 224 272 5401 255 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 321 280
Quarterfinal 7 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 272 255
Semifinal 2 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 323 240
Semifinal 4 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 346 230
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

Team 3167's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner MAR District - Seneca Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 12:16 PM 1391 1791 4637 316 3167 1143 100 140
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 2:11 PM 486 816 3167 316 5938 321 160 140
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 2:58 PM 272 1791 1712 486 3167 204 210 169
Qualification 20 Sat 3/11 - 3:46 PM 272 3167 6667 433 3929 365 145 336
Qualification 25 Sat 3/11 - 4:35 PM 4342 204 1168 3167 834 1791 150 155
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 5:24 PM 3167 1370 1495 1391 1168 6226 171 145
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 6:18 PM 6667 1391 3167 834 4637 321 80 255
Qualification 39 Sat 3/11 - 6:43 PM 3167 1989 6203 1640 5407 365 165 329
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 7:25 PM 2729 3167 321 272 5407 4750 191 255
Qualification 51 Sun 3/12 - 10:09 AM 3167 1989 433 1370 2729 1168 255 160
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 10:58 AM 6667 3151 4750 3167 1370 4342 195 209
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6203 2729 486 4637 3929 3167 256 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:21 PM 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 298 220
Quarterfinal 5 6226 4342 365 1370 3167 433 363 280

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 10:50 AM 4750 1626 3167 224 87 4285 210 180
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 4575 3167 2607 2191 708 1626 145 163
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 12:39 PM 2180 203 1391 1228 3167 1712 285 245
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:17 PM 6327 1228 2607 4285 3167 1640 205 305
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 5:19 PM 316 2607 203 816 3167 87 305 215
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 7:06 PM 1647 3151 3167 2729 2607 1391 245 255
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5938 2729 3167 1712 2600 203 200 305
Qualification 66 Sun 3/26 - 10:24 AM 4575 5684 1228 5895 204 3167 255 316
Qualification 74 Sun 3/26 - 11:27 AM 3167 1089 5457 224 272 5401 255 299
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 321 280
Quarterfinal 7 3167 365 5895 4750 316 2180 272 255
Semifinal 2 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 323 240
Semifinal 4 3167 365 5895 1640 272 2729 346 230
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 66
Rank: 60 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3167 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Westtown Event 23
MAR District - Seneca Event 43

If Team 3167 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 346
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 330
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 323
Level 9 Random Sort ---