Team 2600 - Team Falcon (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/BAE Systems/National Defense Education Program & Jefferson Twp H & Jefferson Twp H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2600 attended in 2017.
Team 2600 had a record of 23-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 41 2600 1403 752 219 5624 105 90
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 2:53 PM 3515 2600 1672 5732 1228 1279 95 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 1923 1279 2600 2016 5310 5992 55 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 5:43 PM 5624 2554 747 3314 2600 3340 145 172
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 6:30 PM 2600 2070 4361 555 2016 1672 110 200
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 9:39 AM 5732 5624 303 4281 5992 2600 144 179
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 10:10 AM 75 1923 25 2600 6016 5438 285 95
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 25 1089 4035 2600 11 75 155 215
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2607 2600 365 5938 316 5401 308 196
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 11:49 AM 219 224 1089 204 1218 2600 265 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 2600 1626 3151 4750 4285 203 225 305
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:13 PM 5113 2600 224 6327 2180 709 245 215
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:09 PM 5895 5938 2600 816 293 5113 165 334
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 2600 1228 708 1626 5684 365 336 213
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5938 2729 3167 1712 2600 203 200 305
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:57 AM 87 5113 5457 2600 4750 2180 90 290
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:11 AM 1626 5895 1640 5684 2191 2600 301 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:34 PM 1676 3637 2600 103 3974 4285 295 345
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 2600 2458 1495 5407 555 1640 285 256
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 4:14 PM 2590 2607 1370 5407 203 2600 251 345
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6226 2600 1218 2458 1923 75 286 305
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 9:56 AM 433 225 1279 3929 2600 102 277 325
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:35 AM 1257 4637 3142 5401 5420 2600 235 361
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:07 PM 11 2539 2600 5895 102 365 281 311
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 2:52 PM 272 486 1712 2600 5181 1640 245 237
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 341 1391 2600 3314 4750 11 292 314
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 293 341 433 222 316 2600 302 355
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 10:54 AM 2729 2600 365 56 25 1676 314 346
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches

Team 2600's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist MAR District - Seneca Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 41 2600 1403 752 219 5624 105 90
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 2:53 PM 3515 2600 1672 5732 1228 1279 95 140
Qualification 30 Sat 3/11 - 4:06 PM 1923 1279 2600 2016 5310 5992 55 45
Qualification 36 Sat 3/11 - 4:59 PM 41 222 11 2016 3142 2600 195 140
Qualification 41 Sat 3/11 - 5:43 PM 5624 2554 747 3314 2600 3340 145 172
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 6:30 PM 2600 2070 4361 555 2016 1672 110 200
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 9:39 AM 5732 5624 303 4281 5992 2600 144 179
Qualification 59 Sun 3/12 - 10:10 AM 75 1923 25 2600 6016 5438 285 95
Qualification 63 Sun 3/12 - 10:47 AM 25 1089 4035 2600 11 75 155 215
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2607 2600 365 5938 316 5401 308 196
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 11:49 AM 219 224 1089 204 1218 2600 265 195
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 2:29 PM 2600 1626 3151 4750 4285 203 225 305
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:13 PM 5113 2600 224 6327 2180 709 245 215
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:09 PM 5895 5938 2600 816 293 5113 165 334
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:33 PM 4285 1228 365 2600 1647 5457 310 260
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 6:58 PM 2600 1228 708 1626 5684 365 336 213
Qualification 59 Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5938 2729 3167 1712 2600 203 200 305
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:57 AM 87 5113 5457 2600 4750 2180 90 290
Qualification 72 Sun 3/26 - 11:11 AM 1626 5895 1640 5684 2191 2600 301 265
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:34 PM 1676 3637 2600 103 3974 4285 295 345
Qualification 12 Thu 4/6 - 3:03 PM 2600 2458 1495 5407 555 1640 285 256
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 4:14 PM 2590 2607 1370 5407 203 2600 251 345
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 5:27 PM 6226 2600 1218 2458 1923 75 286 305
Qualification 43 Fri 4/7 - 9:56 AM 433 225 1279 3929 2600 102 277 325
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 11:35 AM 1257 4637 3142 5401 5420 2600 235 361
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:07 PM 11 2539 2600 5895 102 365 281 311
Qualification 71 Fri 4/7 - 2:52 PM 272 486 1712 2600 5181 1640 245 237
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 341 1391 2600 3314 4750 11 292 314
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 293 341 433 222 316 2600 302 355
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 10:54 AM 2729 2600 365 56 25 1676 314 346
Qualification 119 Sat 4/8 - 12:06 PM 747 3637 303 834 2600 193 260 275
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 101
Rank: 43 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2600 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 23
MAR District - Seneca Event 36
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 42

If Team 2600 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 361
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 355
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 345
Level 9 Random Sort ---