Team 4750 - BERT (2017)

From Bishop Eustace Prep School in Pennsauken, New Jersey, USA (Mid-Atlantic Robotics District)


Sponsors: The Paul D. Sergi Foundation/Bloomberg/Lockheed Martin/Circuit Tech Assembly/TD Bank/Air Systems, Inc.&Bishop Eustace Prep School

Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://www.eustace.org/robotics
2017 Robot: BERT
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Championship Finalist FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen MAR District - Westtown Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - St. Louis (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 4750 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 4750 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision (April 26 to April 29, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:18A
2410 1675 4143 260
6630 1511 4750 280
Qualification 20
11:02A
5205 4750 5801 255
2252 2481 226 386
Qualification 33
2:40P
329 354 3293 255
2457 4750 2534 308
Qualification 42
3:52P
4750 4500 3098 250
3875 4207 2169 295
Qualification 51
8:00A
5155 5885 4750 352
5553 71 2077 308
Qualification 63
9:36A
4750 5980 2781 305
5086 4039 4272 252
Qualification 71
10:40A
6424 230 4750 354
747 4946 1241 353
Qualification 81
1:56P
3260 2252 4750 309
101 4917 234 355
Qualification 98
4:12P
3260 3386 6381 255
1714 2056 4750 359
Qualification 111
5:56P
2056 470 2791 299
6758 4750 1625 295

Playoff Matches

Team 4750 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson (April 5 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
2:26P
4750 222 225 343
5401 56 816 263
Qualification 18
3:46P
747 6226 4637 247
1279 1712 4750 255
Qualification 26
4:50P
75 3974 193 345
102 1640 4750 353
Qualification 35
9:00A
1370 555 4750 309
4575 3929 293 205
Qualification 42
9:56A
4750 816 2607 305
708 303 293 331
Qualification 53
11:24A
2458 2590 4750 392
103 316 102 295
Qualification 61
1:28P
5420 1495 3142 140
5181 4750 1923 345
Qualification 80
4:00P
433 1257 2458 305
4750 365 303 352
Qualification 89
5:12P
341 1391 2600 292
3314 4750 11 314
Qualification 96
9:08A
2590 1676 203 299
25 4750 272 305
Qualification 108
10:44A
219 4750 1403 350
4285 3314 555 308
Qualification 118
12:04P
4342 433 4750 255
2729 2539 5895 271

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
272 4750 365 308
5895 1676 3314 317
Quarterfinal 6
272 4750 365 452
5895 1676 3314 300
Tiebreaker 2
272 4750 365 458
5895 1676 3314 242
Semifinal 1
222 303 225 364
365 4750 272 476
Semifinal 3
222 303 225 416
365 4750 272 450
Final 1
272 4750 365 257
2590 1807 3929 466
Final 2
272 4750 365 446
2590 1807 3929 460

MAR District - Seneca Event (March 24 to March 26, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4750 1626 3167 210
224 87 4285 180
Qualification 12
12:28P
5457 4750 709 235
6327 1640 5938 237
Qualification 19
2:24P
2600 1626 3151 225
4750 4285 203 305
Qualification 22
2:48P
204 1712 365 307
1640 4750 2607 304
Qualification 29
3:44P
219 203 5684 264
1712 4750 1089 255
Qualification 33
4:16P
5684 204 4750 218
1218 5401 2180 321
Qualification 43
5:36P
2191 709 5895 264
4750 3151 5113 250
Qualification 47
6:08P
708 5895 4750 344
1647 6327 1089 255
Qualification 50
6:32P
4575 1089 272 255
316 6327 4750 235
Qualification 57
7:28P
4750 1218 365 265
272 1391 5895 314
Qualification 63
9:46A
87 5113 5457 90
2600 4750 2180 290
Qualification 69
10:34A
3151 1228 2729 185
4575 5938 4750 305

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3167 365 5895 321
4750 316 2180 280
Quarterfinal 7
3167 365 5895 272
4750 316 2180 255

MAR District - Westtown Event (March 10 to March 12, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:08P
1712 321 1168 230
4750 6203 3929 295
Qualification 7
12:48P
1391 3151 1143 255
2729 4342 4750 270
Qualification 11
2:20P
5407 204 3151 119
365 4750 4637 267
Qualification 18
3:16P
486 321 4750 230
484 1391 1168 145
Qualification 22
3:48P
5407 6667 433 230
6226 4750 1391 255
Qualification 27
4:28P
5938 1791 365 259
1712 4750 433 255
Qualification 32
5:08P
1989 272 4750 215
316 1640 1495 200
Qualification 38
5:56P
316 4750 834 245
4342 1391 816 305
Qualification 45
6:52P
2729 3167 321 191
272 5407 4750 255
Qualification 50
10:02A
4750 204 1143 231
3929 1712 4637 315
Qualification 57
10:58A
6667 3151 4750 195
3167 1370 4342 209
Qualification 59
11:14A
4750 5938 1168 95
272 204 6667 145

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5407 272 4750 310
486 1989 3151 311
Quarterfinal 6
5407 272 4750 305
486 1989 3151 270
Tiebreaker 2
5407 272 4750 255
486 1989 3151 205
Semifinal 1
6226 4342 365 265
4750 272 5407 225
Semifinal 3
6226 4342 365 262
4750 272 5407 155
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.