Team 219 - Team Impact (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 219 attended in 2017.
Team 219 had a record of 40-27-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 9)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 41 2600 1403 752 219 5624 105 90
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:35 PM 1403 4361 219 6016 2554 11 170 155
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:07 PM 555 219 3340 5438 5992 5732 215 165
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:36 PM 219 5732 11 2577 75 752 185 205
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:06 PM 219 2554 4035 25 3314 1279 170 221
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5438 2016 193 1279 219 41 85 200
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 10:29 AM 219 747 222 4281 1403 5732 208 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:11 AM 3314 219 1672 3340 222 4361 255 255
Qualification 72 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 3515 555 5624 219 6016 1089 225 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 165 305
Quarterfinal 8 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 198 435
Semifinal 2 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 313 280
Semifinal 4 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 259 235

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 1807 303 747 219 4281 223 261 265
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 265 102 219 5992 3142 4035 167 240
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 2:09 PM 1676 1370 4281 1257 219 56 218 285
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 219 41 714 223 3637 1279 285 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1807 1626 41 4954 193 219 195 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:18 PM 1279 752 219 4653 224 193 255 155
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 9:26 AM 224 1257 714 747 4035 219 235 289
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 10:01 AM 219 4573 2559 2168 3515 752 151 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/19 - 10:47 AM 2168 2559 102 1989 224 219 335 160
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 11:33 AM 224 6203 5666 1370 219 3637 95 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 185 355
Quarterfinal 8 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 255 342
Semifinal 2 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 289 319
Semifinal 4 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 195 360
Final 1 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 313 274
Final 2 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 310 268

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6327 816 5684 219 1647 204 205 232
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 11:49 AM 219 224 1089 204 1218 2600 265 195
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 1089 87 5401 219 1626 1228 263 267
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 4:02 PM 219 203 5684 1712 4750 1089 264 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:49 PM 316 219 5895 4285 4575 1712 326 190
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:33 PM 87 219 3151 2180 224 2607 266 100
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 7:12 PM 203 224 5895 5457 219 5401 264 220
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 6327 5401 4285 219 2191 5938 338 256
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 272 219 816 293 709 1626 311 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 5113 316 4285 219 708 1391 256 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 1:48 PM 1370 219 1923 4637 5181 486 311 185
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 1807 1257 103 219 272 75 330 301
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 5:13 PM 5895 219 555 3637 56 341 353 314
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 9:10 AM 223 102 708 219 1676 5401 307 353
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4342 219 747 203 5895 1495 327 352
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 219 486 1495 6226 816 193 307 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 1:35 PM 1640 219 1712 2590 5407 3929 286 326
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2590 2729 219 834 222 2539 310 349
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3929 5404 272 219 303 4637 310 235
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 219 4750 1403 4285 3314 555 350 308
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/11 - 11:50 AM 41 2600 1403 752 219 5624 105 90
Qualification 12 Sat 3/11 - 12:56 PM 3340 2070 1923 2600 303 219 80 90
Qualification 17 Sat 3/11 - 2:13 PM 1228 2600 5310 219 2577 3142 50 235
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 3:35 PM 1403 4361 219 6016 2554 11 170 155
Qualification 37 Sat 3/11 - 5:07 PM 555 219 3340 5438 5992 5732 215 165
Qualification 40 Sat 3/11 - 5:36 PM 219 5732 11 2577 75 752 185 205
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 6:06 PM 219 2554 4035 25 3314 1279 170 221
Qualification 53 Sun 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5438 2016 193 1279 219 41 85 200
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 10:29 AM 219 747 222 4281 1403 5732 208 153
Qualification 66 Sun 3/12 - 11:11 AM 3314 219 1672 3340 222 4361 255 255
Qualification 72 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 3515 555 5624 219 6016 1089 225 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 165 305
Quarterfinal 8 2577 555 1228 219 11 1811 198 435
Semifinal 2 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 313 280
Semifinal 4 1923 25 303 219 11 1811 259 235

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:13 AM 1807 303 747 219 4281 223 261 265
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:55 AM 265 102 219 5992 3142 4035 167 240
Qualification 17 Sat 3/18 - 2:09 PM 1676 1370 4281 1257 219 56 218 285
Qualification 25 Sat 3/18 - 3:10 PM 219 41 714 223 3637 1279 285 245
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:57 PM 1626 219 3142 1403 5310 303 255 230
Qualification 37 Sat 3/18 - 4:45 PM 1807 1626 41 4954 193 219 195 255
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:18 PM 1279 752 219 4653 224 193 255 155
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3340 1807 219 1989 3142 4281 208 220
Qualification 54 Sun 3/19 - 9:26 AM 224 1257 714 747 4035 219 235 289
Qualification 58 Sun 3/19 - 10:01 AM 219 4573 2559 2168 3515 752 151 200
Qualification 63 Sun 3/19 - 10:47 AM 2168 2559 102 1989 224 219 335 160
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 11:33 AM 224 6203 5666 1370 219 3637 95 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 185 355
Quarterfinal 8 4954 3142 1676 747 219 3637 255 342
Semifinal 2 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 289 319
Semifinal 4 1403 102 41 747 219 3637 195 360
Final 1 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 313 274
Final 2 752 2168 303 747 219 3637 310 268

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6327 816 5684 219 1647 204 205 232
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 11:49 AM 219 224 1089 204 1218 2600 265 195
Qualification 16 Sat 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1647 272 2191 1640 2729 219 230 289
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:22 PM 1089 87 5401 219 1626 1228 263 267
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 4:02 PM 219 203 5684 1712 4750 1089 264 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 4:49 PM 316 219 5895 4285 4575 1712 326 190
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 6:33 PM 87 219 3151 2180 224 2607 266 100
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 7:12 PM 203 224 5895 5457 219 5401 264 220
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:46 AM 6327 5401 4285 219 2191 5938 338 256
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 272 219 816 293 709 1626 311 255
Qualification 73 Sun 3/26 - 11:20 AM 5113 316 4285 219 708 1391 256 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205
Semifinal 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 235 311
Semifinal 3 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 330 274
Tiebreaker 1 2607 4285 1647 5401 219 2600 255 261
Final 1 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 322 314
Final 2 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 325 330
Final 3 2600 219 5401 5895 365 3167 284 317

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 30 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 1:48 PM 1370 219 1923 4637 5181 486 311 185
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 4:05 PM 1807 1257 103 219 272 75 330 301
Qualification 29 Thu 4/6 - 5:13 PM 5895 219 555 3637 56 341 353 314
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 9:10 AM 223 102 708 219 1676 5401 307 353
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 10:11 AM 4342 219 747 203 5895 1495 327 352
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:00 AM 219 486 1495 6226 816 193 307 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 1:35 PM 1640 219 1712 2590 5407 3929 286 326
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2590 2729 219 834 222 2539 310 349
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3929 5404 272 219 303 4637 310 235
Qualification 100 Sat 4/8 - 9:34 AM 1279 365 3142 2607 223 219 343 284
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:40 AM 219 4750 1403 4285 3314 555 350 308
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 452
Quarterfinal 7 3929 1807 2590 219 203 1640 460 296

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 22 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 219 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 43
MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 63

If Team 219 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 360
Level 9 Random Sort ---