Team 293 - Team S.P.I.K.E. (2017)


2017 Robot: SPIKE XIX
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb / Smith Foundation / Hopewell Valley Education Foundation / Continuum Dynamics / SRI International / Onshape / SolidWorks & Hopewell Valley Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 293 attended in 2017.
Team 293 had a record of 28-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:29 AM 2016 4035 1923 3314 5732 293 130 210
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 1:19 PM 303 555 293 25 5624 2070 187 225
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5732 1811 25 293 2070 222 160 254
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 1279 1672 4361 293 5624 5310 140 160
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 5:51 PM 1672 293 5438 1403 1228 5992 205 95
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 PM 1228 293 1089 11 3340 4281 165 159
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 7:22 PM 25 293 747 1228 1672 1811 307 95
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 11:19 AM 1923 5732 41 3515 2554 293 85 162
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205
Semifinal 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 285 250
Semifinal 3 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 180 293
Tiebreaker 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 256 264

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 4575 2180 5895 203 293 272 213 255
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:31 PM 316 708 204 87 5895 293 237 287
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 6327 5457 4575 293 5401 365 95 205
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:09 PM 5895 5938 2600 816 293 5113 165 334
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:26 PM 293 2180 2729 1626 6327 224 309 150
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 204 4285 293 5113 709 1218 265 105
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:39 AM 293 3151 316 204 1640 1228 258 192
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 272 219 816 293 709 1626 311 255
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 293 1218 6327 87 1712 2607 280 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 2:46 PM 5895 25 747 293 6226 1391 259 218
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 834 293 203 5420 341 225 345 277
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 5:06 PM 223 3314 293 3929 834 1712 140 310
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 8:54 AM 1370 555 4750 4575 3929 293 309 205
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 3637 1279 293 272 1640 1403 230 354
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:58 PM 103 834 4342 1257 293 486 200 295
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 293 3142 1807 3974 1218 1495 310 190
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 293 341 433 222 316 2600 302 355
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 2539 293 1923 193 1279 2458 394 235
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:29 AM 2016 4035 1923 3314 5732 293 130 210
Qualification 9 Sat 3/11 - 12:25 PM 293 6016 752 75 3142 5438 130 95
Qualification 15 Sat 3/11 - 1:19 PM 303 555 293 25 5624 2070 187 225
Qualification 21 Sat 3/11 - 2:45 PM 75 293 219 4361 1811 303 205 155
Qualification 26 Sat 3/11 - 3:27 PM 5732 1811 25 293 2070 222 160 254
Qualification 33 Sat 3/11 - 4:36 PM 1279 1672 4361 293 5624 5310 140 160
Qualification 42 Sat 3/11 - 5:51 PM 1672 293 5438 1403 1228 5992 205 95
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 PM 1228 293 1089 11 3340 4281 165 159
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 7:22 PM 25 293 747 1228 1672 1811 307 95
Qualification 57 Sun 3/12 - 9:55 AM 4361 193 3515 3340 2577 293 140 240
Qualification 67 Sun 3/12 - 11:19 AM 1923 5732 41 3515 2554 293 85 162
Qualification 71 Sun 3/12 - 11:50 AM 4281 1228 3314 293 193 2600 106 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:03 PM 2554 293 222 3142 5992 2600 280 95
Quarterfinal 5 2554 293 222 3142 1089 2600 255 205
Semifinal 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 285 250
Semifinal 3 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 180 293
Tiebreaker 1 2554 293 222 75 747 1403 256 264

MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:18 AM 4575 2180 5895 203 293 272 213 255
Qualification 13 Sat 3/25 - 12:31 PM 316 708 204 87 5895 293 237 287
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 2:07 PM 6327 5457 4575 293 5401 365 95 205
Qualification 25 Sat 3/25 - 3:31 PM 2191 3167 1218 5938 293 1647 268 176
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:09 PM 5895 5938 2600 816 293 5113 165 334
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:57 PM 2191 1089 293 709 2600 3167 320 305
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 5:26 PM 293 2180 2729 1626 6327 224 309 150
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 219 293 2600 1391 365 3167 237 302
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 6:51 PM 204 4285 293 5113 709 1218 265 105
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 9:39 AM 293 3151 316 204 1640 1228 258 192
Qualification 65 Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 272 219 816 293 709 1626 311 255
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:57 AM 293 1218 6327 87 1712 2607 280 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 345 285
Quarterfinal 6 2600 219 5401 203 293 1712 302 205

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/6 - 2:46 PM 5895 25 747 293 6226 1391 259 218
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 3:33 PM 834 293 203 5420 341 225 345 277
Qualification 28 Thu 4/6 - 5:06 PM 223 3314 293 3929 834 1712 140 310
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 8:54 AM 1370 555 4750 4575 3929 293 309 205
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 4750 816 2607 708 303 293 305 331
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 12:55 PM 3637 1279 293 272 1640 1403 230 354
Qualification 65 Fri 4/7 - 1:58 PM 103 834 4342 1257 293 486 200 295
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1923 5401 203 293 11 4285 383 255
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:31 PM 293 3142 1807 3974 1218 1495 310 190
Qualification 94 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 293 341 433 222 316 2600 302 355
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 2539 293 1923 193 1279 2458 394 235
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 11:25 AM 4575 75 486 1218 293 219 301 261
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 30 of 120 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 293 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District - Mount Olive Event 53
MAR District - Seneca Event 36
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 27

If Team 293 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 394
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 345
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 334
Level 9 Random Sort ---