Team 3242 - ILLUMICATS (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Duke-Progress Energy/Lockheed Martin/OFAB/Stepp Construction/Dr. Manuel Leal/Sweet Leaf Tobacco Shop/Public Education Foundation of Marion County/Steven Wingo, P.A./Stan Hanson/American Panel/Discovery Science Center Foundation/United Roofing & Forest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 3242's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1744 86 3242 6409 4481 108 245 225
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 11:58 AM 5276 4769 59 6669 744 3242 161 95
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 1523 6322 4065 5722 3242 3653 215 145
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:14 PM 6609 180 945 4024 4118 3242 205 95
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 3242 6609 2797 6184 6145 386 225 185
Qualification 57 Fri 3/10 - 7:25 PM 1902 3242 3164 4562 79 1251 55 160
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 233 5842 456 3242 1649 5872 335 145
Qualification 83 Sat 3/11 - 12:05 PM 5800 6473 3627 3242 4592 6232 215 305
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019