Team 6409 - Odrinias (2017)

Bahcesehir Okullari Lisesi


From: Edirne, Edirne, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2017

2017 Robot: Scorpio
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Bahcesehir Okullari Lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)

Team 6409's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dilan Sisu)
Orlando Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1744 86 3242 6409 4481 108 245 225
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 10:55 AM 6409 2383 2916 5412 3627 21 85 145
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 5872 6409 1251 3932 945 4769 200 190
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:01 PM 2797 4013 4622 6409 1523 5842 205 182
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 6:21 PM 6409 5283 5753 1872 1902 5145 85 245
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 7:11 PM 180 6232 5276 5472 2797 6409 235 215
Qualification 64 Sat 3/11 - 9:46 AM 6473 4024 6527 79 6409 5276 100 225
Qualification 81 Sat 3/11 - 11:49 AM 801 5722 6722 5816 6409 4064 50 140
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:35 AM 585 6409 3140 6508 3653 8 250 295
Qualification 19 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 6144 6705 5499 3402 6409 5026 295 251
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:10 PM 418 5472 2403 8 6409 1414 330 280
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5515 3826 115 2642 973 6409 285 225
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:48 AM 3824 4191 6409 2655 1574 4592 205 329
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 12:26 PM 4276 175 5614 6409 115 6304 332 250
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:55 PM 6409 2928 4060 365 1339 3991 145 262
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 624 4265 6409 2485 6361 955 290 245
Playoff Matches