Team 5842 - Royal Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Pasco Education Foundation/Southern Manufacturing Technologies/Suncoast Credit Union/Universal Labeling Systems & River Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 22 (56%) 16 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 11 (55%) 9 (45%) 0
Total 59 33 (56%) 25 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/10 - 10:16 AM 6669 5472 5842 1251 5412 5283 149 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:03 AM 5842 6232 4118 6184 6527 5753 97 71
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:28 PM 4592 6722 86 3556 5842 4024 268 164
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:01 PM 2797 4013 4622 6409 1523 5842 205 182
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 6:31 PM 3556 5276 1744 5842 5872 5800 216 195
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:32 AM 5842 5145 1649 386 59 2916 206 285
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 233 5842 456 3242 1649 5872 335 145
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 108 1872 21 3164 5842 945 330 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 305 308
Quarterfinal 7 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 316 312
Tiebreaker 3 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 319 249
Semifinal 2 5842 744 4592 2383 86 1065 306 316
Semifinal 4 5842 744 4592 2383 86 1065 263 315

Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 10:09 AM 6396 2783 180 5842 5858 3861 315 203
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 3319 1369 1758 5005 5842 4924 245 272
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 12:26 PM 547 5721 2556 5842 5551 4451 145 256
Qualification 30 Fri 3/24 - 1:45 PM 3959 4471 538 4740 5842 5845 248 183
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 179 5616 5842 2386 2973 4707 223 159
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 3:59 PM 2010 5045 5616 5058 5842 1706 200 245
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 34 6366 6107 3490 79 5842 250 254
Qualification 66 Sat 3/25 - 9:58 AM 5842 4013 4471 5058 3814 442 154 165
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5842 442 3319 1108 6373 1539 214 194
Qualification 82 Sat 3/25 - 12:22 PM 5842 538 6055 4451 79 4965 191 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 310 332
Quarterfinal 5 1108 4451 5842 6055 2016 34 255 305

Lone Star North Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 9:28 AM 5923 2585 5242 5417 5842 6754 115 245
Qualification 9 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 2882 6655 5842 2881 6068 3735 230 155
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:18 AM 5842 5923 3284 5242 231 5427 263 205
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 1477 2882 4295 5842 624 5427 300 256
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 2587 5241 5842 148 3284 3735 299 285
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:18 PM 6645 6363 2992 5892 6068 5842 255 296
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:43 PM 1255 5842 5242 231 3103 5261 257 250
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:35 PM 3390 5842 3735 5829 3103 5923 206 220
Qualification 47 Sun 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3284 5417 5241 6363 4295 5842 244 207
Qualification 54 Sun 4/2 - 10:29 AM 2992 4371 2587 2585 6547 5842 305 269
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 6068 3545 3103 4371 5842 441 135 275
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 406 255
Quarterfinal 8 6547 3284 5842 2882 5427 2881 276 255
Semifinal 2 4295 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 260 334
Semifinal 4 6363 1477 2992 5842 3284 6547 288 357
Final 1 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 183 341
Final 2 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 283 244
Final 3 4371 1255 148 5842 3284 6547 237 380

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:22 AM 696 6418 1369 5842 159 2073 280 349
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:39 AM 6666 744 3616 79 5842 4189 186 368
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 2073 6369 3473 6546 5842 5930 355 280
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:49 PM 968 5842 330 4918 3218 900 327 316
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:53 AM 3189 120 4188 5842 3743 6666 211 284
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 6:38 PM 5842 3735 6025 997 4486 3255 264 346
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:49 AM 4320 180 1156 5869 4469 5842 301 267
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1533 5842 6652 5295 2839 1678 263 334
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6321 5012 5842 704 4013 4662 331 262
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:12 PM 5842 3647 1622 6377 60 3335 277 261
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 505 276
Quarterfinal 8 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 235 446
Tiebreaker 4 3008 3489 5842 3473 3663 1294 478 449
Semifinal 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 450 220
Semifinal 4 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 405 475
Tiebreaker 2 696 330 180 5842 3489 3008 458 418

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Nickel Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/14 - 11:57 AM 1676 5842 225 2614 3824 829 335 352
Qualification 16 Fri 7/14 - 1:04 PM 4587 1676 1619 5842 1024 3478 393 222
Qualification 26 Fri 7/14 - 2:28 PM 2481 5842 4188 2337 910 2832 253 290
Qualification 45 Fri 7/14 - 5:06 PM 1477 2194 1506 2791 5842 51 255 310
Qualification 50 Fri 7/14 - 5:41 PM 107 1746 67 5842 1511 1477 350 243
Qualification 58 Fri 7/14 - 6:42 PM 5842 1018 1732 4272 5406 384 232 343
Qualification 71 Sat 7/15 - 8:54 AM 5842 1746 1114 2767 4143 292 364 246
Qualification 84 Sat 7/15 - 10:32 AM 217 1080 469 5842 2168 503 374 285
Qualification 95 Sat 7/15 - 11:55 AM 4039 33 2122 2590 4028 5842 362 302
Playoff Matches

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019