Team 386 - Team Voltage (2017)


2017 Robot: Ty-Rap XVII
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Tippmann Innovation/Raytheon/School Board of Brevard County/DRS Network & Imaging Systems/GE/Rockwell Collins/Total Travel Marine/VRCimenatic/The State of Florida/Florida Breeze/NASA GSDO&Melbourne Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 40 25 (63%) 15 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 386's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kennedy Space Center Southeast Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


NASA KSC Southeast Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Central Florida Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Florida Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Championship - Archimedes

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Florida Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Palmetto Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Florida Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Palmetto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:57 AM 6416 1251 386 4517 1744 6001 105 140
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 12:13 PM 386 694 5472 4592 4471 79 235 204
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:41 PM 6685 2556 21 5329 386 233 145 160
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 5329 1523 6388 386 6435 5557 180 165
Qualification 34 Fri 3/3 - 3:58 PM 3410 386 5410 5949 348 4481 215 110
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6686 5410 5557 6038 5819 386 140 201
Qualification 51 Fri 3/3 - 6:37 PM 263 6743 2152 6225 4517 386 235 210
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 9:57 AM 6468 125 6669 2914 386 6404 209 290
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 11:17 AM 386 5196 3653 6225 179 1251 286 245
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 12:02 PM 2383 1251 5329 386 5993 5558 86 240
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 255 224
Quarterfinal 6 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 256 190
Semifinal 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 305 255
Semifinal 3 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 258
Tiebreaker 1 4481 6001 2556 386 3653 6388 165 263
Final 1 386 3653 6388 125 1523 6404 240 302
Final 2 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 305 302
Tiebreaker 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 308 220

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:32 AM 1592 5872 386 1523 2425 4024 255 165
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 11:17 AM 4013 3653 4481 801 386 945 200 172
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 1:11 PM 1744 6527 386 4562 3627 1872 256 95
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 386 108 5412 4592 1902 5276 230 235
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 3242 6609 2797 6184 6145 386 225 185
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 9:32 AM 5842 5145 1649 386 59 2916 206 285
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 10:18 AM 4118 386 5722 1744 5283 3932 200 188
Qualification 79 Sat 3/11 - 11:32 AM 6527 3556 2383 180 386 744 310 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 260 390
Quarterfinal 6 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 233 311

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 701 386 3303 4355 3512 4112 305 205
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 11:04 AM 4534 6404 199 368 386 5572 215 346
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2333 4335 5190 662 386 6411 305 235
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:13 PM 6658 3005 4010 5190 2630 386 305 260
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 3574 386 2135 4499 5109 5572 305 238
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 10:11 AM 5074 3959 6739 5414 4364 386 285 306
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3303 6061 6357 386 4010 5654 255 306
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 587 3507 1817 386 2415 6464 280 306
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:35 PM 5411 492 386 4388 6445 4841 345 350
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 386 4904 3966 6171 6474 3045 370 259
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 386 3478 6445 2415 5654 2630 305 430
Quarterfinal 8 386 4904 3478 2415 5654 2630 209 450

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Helium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021