Team 3242 - ILLUMICATS (2016)


2016 Robot: IMAGINE

2016 Sponsors: Duke-Progress Energy/Lockheed Martin/OFAB/Stepp Construction/Dr. Manuel Leal/Sweet Leaf Tobacco Shop/Public Education Foundation of Marion County/Steven Wingo, P.A./Stan Hanson/American Panel/Discovery Science Center Foundation/United Roofing & Forest High School & Forest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 7 (39%) 2 (11%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 9 (50%) 7 (39%) 2 (11%)

Team 3242's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:42 AM 1872 5557 21 3242 3164 945 57 29
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:51 AM 1523 3164 5816 3242 1065 180 40 104
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:41 PM 5722 3242 86 2383 5646 1876 45 57
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/11 - 2:59 PM 3242 4451 1251 801 4024 5616 92 71
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3242 4592 3556 4562 4064 233 40 76
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 233 5276 3242 386 2152 6145 83 75
Qualification 73 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:03 AM 5842 3932 6184 3011 4901 3242 64 77
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:19 PM 3653 2797 3242 3627 4352 4622 84 59
Qualification 93 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4953 1902 1557 744 4024 3242 87 87
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:24 AM 3627 5410 3242 348 5196 5872 76 52
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:25 AM 3242 3233 5109 1251 6231 5329 15 47
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 141 4517 11 4500 4471 3242 77 42
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 5243 5109 3410 6228 179 3242 85 95
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3556 4707 1523 694 87 3242 94 104
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:13 PM 3242 86 6232 108 2383 2152 70 79
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:26 AM 5472 5753 2590 2265 5819 3242 106 72
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 386 5665 1744 3242 6231 2590 67 67
Playoff Matches