Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2017)

From South Fork High School & Clark Advanced Learning Center & Martin County High School & Jensen Beach High School in Stuart, Florida, USA


Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney/Florida Power & Light/UL/ANJAC/Education Foundation of Martin County&South Fork High School&Clark Advanced Learning Center&Martin County High School&Jensen Beach High School

Rookie Year: 1998
On The Web: http://www.spamrobotics.com
2017 Robot: Buzz LightGear
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation CANE Championship Division
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Orlando Regional
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 180 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 180 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
3218 180 6430 300
3743 3847 1294 250
Qualification 21
1:08P
120 696 6321 256
180 3663 4918 295
Qualification 28
2:04P
118 79 180 398
5892 3735 60 327
Qualification 41
3:48P
1678 4013 3616 304
1622 180 159 305
Qualification 48
4:44P
180 6546 6418 325
1745 1255 2096 235
Qualification 60
9:28A
1622 744 4188 346
2073 180 704 334
Qualification 70
10:48A
4320 180 1156 301
5869 4469 5842 267
Qualification 89
3:22P
5930 589 4189 200
3647 6377 180 305
Qualification 94
4:02P
5839 900 3255 302
180 3743 5160 330
Qualification 103
5:14P
6666 2073 4486 351
2839 6652 180 332

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3735 330 180 505
3847 5012 744 445
Quarterfinal 7
3735 330 180 310
3847 5012 744 445
Tiebreaker 3
696 330 180 452
3847 5012 744 445
Semifinal 2
696 330 180 450
5842 3489 3008 220
Semifinal 4
696 330 180 405
5842 3489 3008 475
Tiebreaker 2
696 330 180 458
5842 3489 3008 418
Final 1
4188 1678 118 479
180 330 696 470
Final 2
4188 1678 118 538
180 330 696 427

Rocket City Regional (March 22 to March 25, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
6396 2783 180 315
5842 5858 3861 203
Qualification 17
11:07A
2556 538 4707 107
34 180 4471 330
Qualification 23
11:49A
1369 179 180 212
1539 3490 5045 230
Qualification 28
1:24P
2973 5616 180 200
79 4924 6373 145
Qualification 36
2:20P
5845 2815 6366 290
4256 1319 180 350
Qualification 45
3:43P
180 4924 4965 280
4256 442 4013 135
Qualification 56
5:00P
2016 5058 3319 115
6491 2556 180 257
Qualification 60
9:00A
5005 2010 6396 191
3959 547 180 273
Qualification 74
10:53A
343 5721 6107 235
5845 180 3814 245
Qualification 78
11:21A
3490 180 2815 255
1758 4740 1108 164

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3959 180 179 448
1369 2010 343 330
Quarterfinal 7
3959 180 179 284
1369 2010 343 305
Tiebreaker 3
3959 180 179 341
1369 2010 343 255
Semifinal 2
3959 180 179 314
4965 3814 4256 305
Semifinal 4
3959 180 179 310
4965 3814 4256 305
Final 1
2783 1319 79 292
179 180 3959 447
Final 2
2783 1319 79 242
179 180 3959 316

Orlando Regional (March 8 to March 11, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:00A
4769 1557 5722 97
180 1872 4013 250
Qualification 12
10:38A
5816 180 3932 225
1902 6145 1649 120
Qualification 27
1:45P
5412 1592 6184 215
180 79 456 305
Qualification 37
3:05P
6609 180 945 205
4024 4118 3242 95
Qualification 45
4:19P
4481 233 21 264
6722 1251 180 285
Qualification 55
5:39P
180 6232 5276 235
5472 2797 6409 215
Qualification 73
10:44A
180 4064 3164 255
2425 2916 4592 165
Qualification 79
11:32A
6527 3556 2383 310
180 386 744 355

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1744 180 4481 163
1523 59 5872 310
Quarterfinal 5
1744 180 4481 398
1523 59 5872 259
Tiebreaker 1
1744 180 4481 447
1523 59 5872 190
Semifinal 1
1744 180 4481 337
3653 79 3556 291
Semifinal 3
1744 180 4481 428
3653 79 3556 204
Final 1
1744 180 4481 473
2383 86 1065 264
Final 2
1744 180 4481 448
2383 86 1065 291
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.