Team 1523 - MARS (Mega Awesome Robotic Systems) (2017)


2017 Robot: Pathfinder
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: John C. Bills Properties/United Technologies Corporation/FPL/Comcast NBCUniversal/Lockheed Martin&Jupiter High School&William T. Dwyer High School&Palm Beach Gardens High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1523 attended in 2017.
Team 1523 had a record of 22-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 9:46 AM 694 1523 2641 5196 263 6388 125 80
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:12 AM 5243 5410 1523 179 6388 233 85 264
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:43 PM 4481 5243 5993 4592 1523 4517 140 180
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 5329 1523 6388 386 6435 5557 180 165
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 4:27 PM 5472 5558 6404 5819 2152 1523 140 150
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 125 59 1523 21 5949 694 309 275
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:04 AM 6685 6669 3410 79 6416 1523 135 190
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 6743 4471 4517 1523 21 2914 120 290
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 11:50 AM 2914 2152 348 5949 6686 1523 215 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6404 1523 125 2383 2152 59 305 208
Quarterfinal 8 6404 1523 125 2383 2152 59 228 195
Semifinal 2 263 2641 4471 125 1523 6404 260 331
Semifinal 4 263 2641 4471 125 1523 6404 145 267
Final 1 386 3653 6388 125 1523 6404 240 302
Final 2 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 305 302
Tiebreaker 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 308 220

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:32 AM 1592 5872 386 1523 2425 4024 255 165
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 1523 6322 4065 5722 3242 3653 215 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:01 PM 2797 4013 4622 6409 1523 5842 205 182
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 6:51 PM 1523 1065 6473 4769 5412 3164 195 240
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:26 AM 1523 3932 86 5800 6609 801 325 215
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:26 AM 5753 1251 1523 2383 86 6145 205 244
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4562 1523 5145 5276 4481 4118 170 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:35 PM 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 163 310
Quarterfinal 5 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 398 259
Tiebreaker 1 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 447 190

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 6390 1323 5908 2046 3245 1523 282 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1318 1523 4206 1884 283 4135 277 319
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 1595 2147 4270 1523 5417 1540 251 496
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 1983 3337 1523 3997 5889 3006 245 285
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:12 PM 6384 3019 3245 5889 1523 4468 290 305
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 3006 1523 1661 5802 2761 6640 345 315
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:41 PM 2723 1523 3937 3476 5648 1296 270 300
Playoff Matches

Team 1523's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists South Florida Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 9:46 AM 694 1523 2641 5196 263 6388 125 80
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:12 AM 5243 5410 1523 179 6388 233 85 264
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:43 PM 4481 5243 5993 4592 1523 4517 140 180
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 5329 1523 6388 386 6435 5557 180 165
Qualification 37 Fri 3/3 - 4:27 PM 5472 5558 6404 5819 2152 1523 140 150
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 5:05 PM 125 59 1523 21 5949 694 309 275
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:04 AM 6685 6669 3410 79 6416 1523 135 190
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 68 Sat 3/4 - 11:07 AM 6743 4471 4517 1523 21 2914 120 290
Qualification 73 Sat 3/4 - 11:50 AM 2914 2152 348 5949 6686 1523 215 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6404 1523 125 2383 2152 59 305 208
Quarterfinal 8 6404 1523 125 2383 2152 59 228 195
Semifinal 2 263 2641 4471 125 1523 6404 260 331
Semifinal 4 263 2641 4471 125 1523 6404 145 267
Final 1 386 3653 6388 125 1523 6404 240 302
Final 2 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 305 302
Tiebreaker 386 3653 6225 125 1523 6404 308 220

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:32 AM 1592 5872 386 1523 2425 4024 255 165
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 1523 6322 4065 5722 3242 3653 215 145
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 5:01 PM 2797 4013 4622 6409 1523 5842 205 182
Qualification 52 Fri 3/10 - 6:51 PM 1523 1065 6473 4769 5412 3164 195 240
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 9:26 AM 1523 3932 86 5800 6609 801 325 215
Qualification 69 Sat 3/11 - 10:26 AM 5753 1251 1523 2383 86 6145 205 244
Qualification 76 Sat 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4562 1523 5145 5276 4481 4118 170 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:35 PM 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 163 310
Quarterfinal 5 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 398 259
Tiebreaker 1 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 447 190

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:07 AM 2221 948 6431 1523 4061 6554 155 290
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 11:53 AM 5829 6413 2990 6640 1287 1523 336 260
Qualification 31 Thu 4/20 - 2:43 PM 6390 1323 5908 2046 3245 1523 282 345
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:24 PM 1318 1523 4206 1884 283 4135 277 319
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:31 AM 1595 2147 4270 1523 5417 1540 251 496
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 1983 3337 1523 3997 5889 3006 245 285
Qualification 81 Fri 4/21 - 2:12 PM 6384 3019 3245 5889 1523 4468 290 305
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:01 PM 3006 1523 1661 5802 2761 6640 345 315
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:41 PM 2723 1523 3937 3476 5648 1296 270 300
Playoff Matches