Team 5872 - WiredCats (2017)


2017 Robot: battalion
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Business Light Engineering of the Motorola Solutions Inc./NASA Robotics Alliance Project/FIRST Organization/SolidWorks/PTC/SEI Wireless Solutions & Western High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5872 attended in 2017.
Team 5872 had a record of 10-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:07 AM 59 348 5410 5872 4471 2914 110 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:55 AM 5558 6001 4481 6225 5872 6669 180 140
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:50 PM 2641 5872 1251 5472 6669 5949 245 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2383 6225 694 5872 4517 6468 145 90
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:19 PM 2914 2556 6416 6685 694 5872 300 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:16 PM 5872 3653 4592 2641 79 5196 160 107
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 179 5872 5949 6404 21 4592 205 200
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:26 AM 5872 5993 2152 125 3410 6435 290 72
Qualification 77 Sat 3/4 - 12:24 PM 5196 59 5872 6743 6685 6388 100 116
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:32 AM 1592 5872 386 1523 2425 4024 255 165
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 11:41 AM 2797 5872 5145 4065 6722 3164 206 145
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 5872 6409 1251 3932 945 4769 200 190
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 4:35 PM 6184 4562 59 5872 5722 86 147 211
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 6:31 PM 3556 5276 1744 5842 5872 5800 216 195
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:11 AM 4013 21 5872 6527 1065 4592 310 330
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 233 5842 456 3242 1649 5872 335 145
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:20 AM 79 5753 6609 1557 4622 5872 149 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:35 PM 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 163 310
Quarterfinal 5 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 398 259
Tiebreaker 1 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 447 190

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 10:07 AM 59 348 5410 5872 4471 2914 110 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:55 AM 5558 6001 4481 6225 5872 6669 180 140
Qualification 23 Fri 3/3 - 1:50 PM 2641 5872 1251 5472 6669 5949 245 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 2:42 PM 2383 6225 694 5872 4517 6468 145 90
Qualification 36 Fri 3/3 - 4:19 PM 2914 2556 6416 6685 694 5872 300 95
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 5:16 PM 5872 3653 4592 2641 79 5196 160 107
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:18 PM 179 5872 5949 6404 21 4592 205 200
Qualification 61 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 5872 5329 6001 179 6038 1523 120 260
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 11:26 AM 5872 5993 2152 125 3410 6435 290 72
Qualification 77 Sat 3/4 - 12:24 PM 5196 59 5872 6743 6685 6388 100 116
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:32 AM 1592 5872 386 1523 2425 4024 255 165
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 11:41 AM 2797 5872 5145 4065 6722 3164 206 145
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 5872 6409 1251 3932 945 4769 200 190
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 4:35 PM 6184 4562 59 5872 5722 86 147 211
Qualification 50 Fri 3/10 - 6:31 PM 3556 5276 1744 5842 5872 5800 216 195
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:11 AM 4013 21 5872 6527 1065 4592 310 330
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 233 5842 456 3242 1649 5872 335 145
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:20 AM 79 5753 6609 1557 4622 5872 149 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:35 PM 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 163 310
Quarterfinal 5 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 398 259
Tiebreaker 1 1744 180 4481 1523 59 5872 447 190