Team 3242 - ILLUMICATS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Duke-Progress Energy/Lockheed Martin/OFAB/Stepp Construction/Dr. Manuel Leal/Sweet Leaf Tobacco Shop/Public Education Foundation of Marion County/Steven Wingo, P.A./Stan Hanson/American Panel/Discovery Science Center Foundation/United Roofing/State of Florida&Forest High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3242 attended in 2018.
Team 3242 had a record of 14-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 12:20 PM 4592 108 1592 3242 5145 59 53 371
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 1:20 PM 1523 6850 86 5753 6722 3242 187 234
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 5722 2797 3242 2556 801 4471 152 416
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 1744 945 5842 6322 3242 233 174 255
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:11 AM 2425 3242 945 5283 3556 456 364 305
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 179 3242 4118 4622 1421 386 235 294
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 6145 6184 6404 3242 4024 1557 194 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 270 314
Quarterfinal 7 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 443 249
Tiebreaker 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 440 279

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:37 AM 6686 3242 5472 6225 1523 4471 346 289
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 6685 1251 21 108 5872 3242 257 381
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:08 PM 3410 3242 6468 5283 7152 59 378 96
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:22 PM 4118 3164 7026 4592 3242 7216 205 340
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4562 4533 348 1744 1902 3242 238 418
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 6388 4471 3242 7193 3410 2383 109 435
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 4592 5949 5605 3242 5329 6225 163 400
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 10:12 AM 86 21 3242 5557 4769 3653 400 128
Qualification 19 Fri 3/9 - 12:20 PM 4592 108 1592 3242 5145 59 53 371
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 1:20 PM 1523 6850 86 5753 6722 3242 187 234
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 3:23 PM 5722 2797 3242 2556 801 4471 152 416
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 5:15 PM 1744 945 5842 6322 3242 233 174 255
Qualification 63 Sat 3/10 - 9:11 AM 2425 3242 945 5283 3556 456 364 305
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 10:09 AM 179 3242 4118 4622 1421 386 235 294
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 6145 6184 6404 3242 4024 1557 194 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 270 314
Quarterfinal 7 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 443 249
Tiebreaker 3 4481 179 3653 3242 4592 5753 440 279

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 9:37 AM 6686 3242 5472 6225 1523 4471 346 289
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 6685 1251 21 108 5872 3242 257 381
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:08 PM 3410 3242 6468 5283 7152 59 378 96
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:22 PM 4118 3164 7026 4592 3242 7216 205 340
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4562 4533 348 1744 1902 3242 238 418
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 5:31 PM 7107 1065 3410 3242 5605 386 413 316
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 6388 4471 3242 7193 3410 2383 109 435
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 4592 5949 5605 3242 5329 6225 163 400
Qualification 87 Sat 3/31 - 11:31 AM 5773 1369 1477 3242 3653 86 332 305
Playoff Matches