Team Avatar Team 5805 - SMbly Required (2019)


2019 Robot: Phocas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Applied Medical/Boeing&Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 12 (38%) 20 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 26 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 5805's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orange County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:14 AM 5805 1836 1515 5810 6692 3759 45 35
Qualification 15   Fri 3/1 - 11:27 AM 4056 7230 841 7524 5805 3759 36 18
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 2:00 PM 5805 5835 159 4161 7447 4201 33 48
Qualification 37   Fri 3/1 - 3:28 PM 4913 6072 159 4114 5669 5805 50 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/1 - 4:41 PM 812 6072 6499 4079 330 5805 54 78
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:32 PM 294 2493 1160 4276 5805 7157 61 58
Qualification 58   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 3295 5805 5012 973 3952 3309 32 72
Qualification 66   Sat 3/2 - 9:53 AM 3250 5851 5966 3473 5805 6499 48 43
Qualification 74   Sat 3/2 - 10:56 AM 4619 4763 3859 6072 294 5805 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 1159 7607 5805 207 6947 6803 46 36
Qualification 9   Sat 3/16 - 10:41 AM 7607 7327 7595 3993 5805 6353 18 24
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 3863 3512 2429 4470 5805 1868 52 46
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:27 PM 1661 1868 6060 3925 5805 599 58 57
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 32   Sat 3/16 - 3:22 PM 207 4470 5453 2404 7327 5805 61 58
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 4:46 PM 2659 3882 5805 5089 6560 2429 36 52
Qualification 47   Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 6560 1159 599 5805 7595 3863 68 52
Qualification 52   Sun 3/17 - 9:02 AM 5818 5089 696 5805 2584 207 81 75
Qualification 59   Sun 3/17 - 9:56 AM 3512 5805 5453 691 2659 2584 65 58
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 10:40 AM 1868 4711 7645 6947 7042 5805 55 33
Qualification 67   Sun 3/17 - 11:06 AM 5805 696 7327 6833 5285 7042 66 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 69 41
Quarterfinal 8   6803 1868 2659 5805 5089 1661 70 32

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:06 AM 6957 5012 5805 2403 6315 5199 50 76
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:00 AM 7464 4613 5805 2582 7308 1730 77 59
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:43 AM 5872 7621 5805 4513 1726 1868 43 80
Qualification 35   Thu 4/18 - 2:32 PM 3478 7528 2839 5805 6995 1421 56 57
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:29 AM 1683 5805 7724 3933 6672 6579 56 87
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 6025 589 1622 7753 5805 3035 63 70
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 10:57 AM 4613 254 2383 5805 7494 1700 96 62
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:37 AM 4522 5468 1619 4451 5805 3966 96 74
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:11 PM 6986 5754 4451 5805 7277 6377 73 72
Playoff Matches

Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020