Team Avatar Team 5805 - SMbly Required (2018)


2018 Robot: Phocas
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Applied Medical&Santa Margarita Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5805 attended in 2018.
Team 5805 had a record of 24-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5500 5805 7157 4999 6554 3295 181 91
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 11:01 AM 6960 5802 5835 5805 294 207 248 308
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7157 5209 3759 5805 5512 4276 188 239
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 5810 4114 5966 5805 4079 1515 189 358
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 7025 5137 6220 4322 4056 5805 276 496
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 4276 6904 294 2496 5805 6692 414 144
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 812 4619 5805 6535 1159 5477 363 126
Qualification 64   Sat 3/24 - 8:54 AM 6960 6904 5805 3473 4141 1836 133 454
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 3309 5805 6955 4056 4415 5512 445 195
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:14 AM 7230 5805 6535 4161 5877 299 291 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 366 265
Quarterfinal 8   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 427 304
Semifinal 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 273 409
Semifinal 4   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 326 302
Tiebreaker 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 296 407
Final 1   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 301 340
Final 2   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 317 347

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 981 4276 5805 4322 599 4191 368 240
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:28 AM 3453 5102 981 980 5474 5805 286 313
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:13 AM 3309 2339 5805 5102 5124 4276 397 226
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5805 6060 2637 3476 5102 5474 219 439
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2637 2658 4255 585 5805 6060 416 85
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 1160 5805 4014 330 981 3669 253 293
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5012 5805 2658 2429 980 6382 389 178
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2658 3309 585 5805 3453 3669 428 275
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5124 2429 3669 6072 5805 6382 267 392
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4255 6072 599 4470 702 5805 385 291
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 5805 5124 4322 6382 294 5869 312 349
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 11:25 AM 3390 2429 599 5805 3647 2493 251 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 325 248
Quarterfinal 7   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 330 285

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 580 6832 1378 1425 5805 1466 198 466
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5805 7111 6413 4795 16 108 203 419
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 5805 2811 6988 1410 1690 341 376 411
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:31 AM 3834 1769 5805 5026 744 4501 63 357
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:01 AM 6985 6838 6902 2723 5805 175 123 406
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 3:59 PM 2415 5805 932 5987 5458 4499 269 508
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 5499 5987 744 343 5805 427 289
Quarterfinal 6   1421 5499 5987 5805 343 1414 382 283

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Team 5805's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5500 5805 7157 4999 6554 3295 181 91
Qualification 14   Fri 3/23 - 11:01 AM 6960 5802 5835 5805 294 207 248 308
Qualification 20   Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 7157 5209 3759 5805 5512 4276 188 239
Qualification 32   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 5810 4114 5966 5805 4079 1515 189 358
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 7025 5137 6220 4322 4056 5805 276 496
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 4276 6904 294 2496 5805 6692 414 144
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:41 PM 812 4619 5805 6535 1159 5477 363 126
Qualification 64   Sat 3/24 - 8:54 AM 6960 6904 5805 3473 4141 1836 133 454
Qualification 76   Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 3309 5805 6955 4056 4415 5512 445 195
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:14 AM 7230 5805 6535 4161 5877 299 291 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 366 265
Quarterfinal 8   3473 5805 812 4999 4322 5857 427 304
Semifinal 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 273 409
Semifinal 4   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 326 302
Tiebreaker 2   5810 1515 6072 3473 5805 812 296 407
Final 1   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 301 340
Final 2   3476 3309 6955 3473 5805 812 317 347

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:25 AM 981 4276 5805 4322 599 4191 368 240
Qualification 12   Fri 4/6 - 10:28 AM 3453 5102 981 980 5474 5805 286 313
Qualification 18   Fri 4/6 - 11:13 AM 3309 2339 5805 5102 5124 4276 397 226
Qualification 21   Fri 4/6 - 11:36 AM 5805 597 399 2493 3309 2637 332 353
Qualification 28   Fri 4/6 - 1:40 PM 5805 6060 2637 3476 5102 5474 219 439
Qualification 31   Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2637 2658 4255 585 5805 6060 416 85
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 1160 5805 4014 330 981 3669 253 293
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 4:09 PM 5012 5805 2658 2429 980 6382 389 178
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 2658 3309 585 5805 3453 3669 428 275
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 9:32 AM 5124 2429 3669 6072 5805 6382 267 392
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 4255 6072 599 4470 702 5805 385 291
Qualification 71   Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 5805 5124 4322 6382 294 5869 312 349
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 11:25 AM 3390 2429 599 5805 3647 2493 251 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 325 248
Quarterfinal 7   3476 5012 5474 2637 1160 5805 330 285

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 580 6832 1378 1425 5805 1466 198 466
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:41 AM 5805 6800 4013 6846 1477 7301 437 215
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:14 PM 5805 7111 6413 4795 16 108 203 419
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 4:09 PM 5805 2811 6988 1410 1690 341 376 411
Qualification 57   Fri 4/20 - 8:31 AM 3834 1769 5805 5026 744 4501 63 357
Qualification 70   Fri 4/20 - 10:01 AM 6985 6838 6902 2723 5805 175 123 406
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:16 PM 2429 1622 4265 3229 5805 4306 408 311
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 4192 744 5805 5006 4013 3991 457 232
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 3:59 PM 2415 5805 932 5987 5458 4499 269 508
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1421 5499 5987 744 343 5805 427 289
Quarterfinal 6   1421 5499 5987 5805 343 1414 382 283

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018