Team 5805 - SMbly Required (2016)


2016 Robot: Joan of Arc

2016 Sponsors: Boeing / SMCHS Mother's Club / Pacific Life / Genentech / Toshiba / Western Digital / Aggressive Design & Santa Margarita Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 12 (63%) 7 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 5805's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed San Diego Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:49 AM 1388 5209 5627 4486 3021 5805 65 69
Qualification 16 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 2445 4160 3486 5805 1266 2658 27 65
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:29 PM 1159 5805 3704 5884 5137 4616 61 35
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5805 2984 5137 2637 2543 2658 67 59
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/4 - 3:44 PM 3328 5805 2443 5199 1148 5474 92 89
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:01 PM 5805 585 5477 3255 4583 2102 60 102
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 2496 3704 1572 1197 5805 5209 37 83
Qualification 75 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:20 AM 5857 399 3647 4501 2485 5805 93 96
Qualification 83 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:16 AM 5805 399 1972 4913 4078 4738 81 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 102 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 85 104

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:08 AM 670 1678 2990 5805 4334 5232 122 74
Qualification 17 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:35 AM 1684 597 5805 231 686 303 101 110
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:03 PM 193 2438 3414 1730 5805 1425 87 115
Qualification 47 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:08 PM 1732 5805 172 70 4920 1712 109 97
Qualification 54 (A) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 5805 5431 1538 869 5098 3397 117 111
Qualification 64 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 4256 6153 2733 670 5805 1796 90 88
Qualification 78 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:51 AM 3019 771 3604 5899 5805 4060 93 73
Qualification 91 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:21 PM 5910 4377 5805 1323 148 2405 120 134
Qualification 110 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:37 PM 1011 346 5839 2733 812 5805 136 98
Qualification 118 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:37 PM 5166 1218 4241 5805 3260 3880 91 120
Playoff Matches