Team 6652 - TigreRobotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems/OverClockers IT /Infraestructura Inteligente & Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo León & Facultad de Ingeniería Mecánica y Eléctrica

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 6652's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Laguna Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 10:44 AM 4735 4403 6647 6507 4746 6652 240 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 11:59 AM 5705 4403 6652 3472 6170 5959 180 213
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 12:34 PM 3794 5526 3480 4735 6634 6652 250 99
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:59 PM 4635 6666 6017 6652 6200 5312 115 95
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 1:50 PM 3794 6652 4400 6010 2283 6407 150 135
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:17 PM 6444 3472 6652 4400 5312 4746 90 205
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 5:22 PM 3158 6199 3478 4635 6652 5526 273 165
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:22 PM 5526 6407 4746 5959 6017 6652 140 130
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 10:32 AM 5093 6652 4355 4401 4400 6483 205 200
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 11:56 AM 6507 6444 6634 6652 5874 6156 90 155
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/20 - 9:51 AM 744 3473 3663 6652 1678 1255 282 337
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:21 AM 6546 6652 900 3335 4188 3735 327 255
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:53 PM 6652 1369 3527 4013 1622 2096 185 286
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 3:59 PM 3847 5839 5869 6025 6652 120 235 308
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:01 AM 159 3008 4469 5635 5892 6652 515 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:46 AM 1745 6377 79 4662 330 6652 231 243
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 6652 704 696 5892 3743 4189 305 330
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 2:06 PM 1533 5842 6652 5295 2839 1678 263 334
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:20 PM 6666 2073 4486 2839 6652 180 351 332
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Bayou Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Manganese Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021